32 Line
Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones
EMT
EMT 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Pavones) has 32 stops departing from Benavente and ending at Pavones.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pavones (32 stops)
Benavente
Tirso De Molina
Antón Martín
Desamparados
Prado - Atocha
Estación De Atocha
Basílica De Atocha
Reina Cristina
Mariano De Cavia
Mediterráneo
Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal
Metro Conde De Casal
Astros
Estrella
Vinateros - Centro Comercial
Corregidor Diego Valderrábano
Vinateros - Media Legua
Media Legua
Entrearroyos
Corregidor Sancho De Córdoba
Plaza Del Encuentro
Avenida Moratalaz - Vinateros
Colegio Senara
Corregidor Antonio Mena
Pico Artilleros
Pico Artilleros - Luis De Hoyos
Luis De Hoyos
Luis De Hoyos - Fuente Carrantona
Valdebernardo - Luis De Hoyos
Valdebernardo - Pavones
Centro De Especialidades De Moratalaz
Pavones
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 06:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 32 (Pavones) bus fare?
The Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones (Pavones) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:14 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 06:14 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Tue | 06:14 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Wed | 06:14 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Thu | 06:14 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Fri | 06:14 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Sat | 06:14 - 23:30 | 9 - 16 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Benavente), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Pavones) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
32 line bus fare
EMT 32 (Pavones) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
32 (EMT)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Benavente and the last stop is Pavones. 32 (Pavones) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 32 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Pavones) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 32, in Madrid
32 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 15 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - la Elipa/ Schedule
- 172SF - Mar de Cristal - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 149 - Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- 43 - Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular 1 -/ Schedule
- 82 - Moncloa - Pitis/ Schedule
- 104 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Mar de Cristal/ Schedule
- 70 - Plaza de Castilla - Alsacia/ Schedule
- 49 - Plaza de Castilla - Pitis/ Schedule
- 86 - Estacion de Atocha - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 71 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- T41 - Villaverde Alto - Poligono Industrial la Resina/ Schedule
- 141 - Estacion de Atocha - Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 66 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- E3 - Avenida de Felipe II - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- 56 - Diego de Leon - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 139 - Dehesa del Principe - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 131 - Campamento - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- N18 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Águilas/ Schedule