33 Line
Eghezée - Perwez - Louvain-la-Neuve - Ottignies
TEC Brabant Wallon
TEC Brabant Wallon 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4) has 18 stops departing from Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy) and ending at Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4.
33 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4 (18 stops)
Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)
Chaumont-Gistoux La Brûle
Chaumont-Gistoux Belvédère
Chaumont-Gistoux Rue Des Papeteries
Chaumont-Gistoux Rue De Corroy
Gistoux Sentier du Berger
Gistoux Manypré
Corroy-Le-Grand Ecole
Corroy-Le-Grand Ferme Vanderschrik
Corroy-Le-Grand Almez Vicinal
Corroy-Le-Grand Laid Burniaux
Vieusart Eglise
Vieusart Place
Vieusart Rue De Mèves
Vieusart Petit Champ
Louvain-La-Neuve Rue Genistroit
Louvain-La-Neuve Centre Commercial
Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 13:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 13:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Eghezée - Perwez - Louvain-la-Neuve - Ottignies bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eghezée - Perwez - Louvain-la-Neuve - Ottignies bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
TEC Brabant Wallon 33 bus Route Map - Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Brabant Wallon Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Brabant Wallon info now.
33 line bus fare
TEC Brabant Wallon 33 (Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Brabant Wallon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Brabant Wallon’s official website.
33 (TEC Brabant Wallon)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy) and the last stop is Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4. 33 (Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Brabant Wallon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live TEC Brabant Wallon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Brabant Wallon or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Brabant Wallon and any bus, including line 33, in Belgium
33 - Alternative Directions
- 33 - Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Perwez Place / Schedule
- 33 - Perwez Place→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 33 - Perwez Place→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4 / Schedule
- 33 - Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy) / Schedule
- 33 - Ottignies Gare - Quai 1→Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy) / Schedule
- 33 - Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Eghezee Centre / Schedule
- 33 - Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Ottignies Gare - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 33 - Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Chaumont-Gistoux Rue De Corroy / Schedule
- 33 - Ottignies Gare - Quai 1→Perwez Place / Schedule
- 33 - Perwez Place→Eghezee Centre / Schedule
- 33 - Perwez Place→Aische-En-Refail Eglise / Schedule
- 33 - Eghezee Centre→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4 / Schedule
TEC Brabant Wallon Lines in Belgium
- 823 - Jodoigne - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 610 - Hannut - Jauche - Jodoigne/ Schedule
- 74 - Nivelles - Feluy/ Schedule
- 124 - Uccle/Ukkel (Héros) - Argentueil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 57 - Braine-l'Alleud - La Hulpe/ Schedule
- 51 - Villers-la-Ville - St-Géry - Mont-St-Guibert - LLN/ Schedule
- 71 - Manage/Nivelles - Soignies/ Schedule
- 77 - Baulers - Nivelles (Gare) - Shopping/ Schedule
- 366 - Court-St-Etienne - Rixensart - Ixelles/Elsene/ Schedule
- 65 - Braine-le-Comte - B.S.I.- Braine-l'Alleud/Nivelles/ Schedule
- 75 - Braine-l'Alleud - Chenois - Waterloo/ Schedule
- 43 - Tubize - Ittre - Fauquez/ Schedule
- W - Bruxelles/Brussel - Waterloo - Braine-l'Alleud/ Schedule
- 568 - Nivelles - Marbais - Fleurus/ Schedule
- E12 - Louvain-la-Neuve - Wavre - Woluwe (Express)/ Schedule
- 70 - Nivelles - Rosseignies - Buzet/ Schedule
- 472 - Enghien/Edingen - Tubize/ Schedule
- 200 - Proxibus de Rebecq/ Schedule
- 32 - Hamme-Mille - Wavre/ Schedule
- 114 - Braine-l'Alleud - Halle/ Schedule