33 Line
Eghezée - Perwez - Louvain-la-Neuve - Ottignies
TEC Brabant Wallon
TEC Brabant Wallon 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Perwez Place) has 27 stops departing from Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1 and ending at Perwez Place.
33 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Perwez Place (27 stops)
Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1
Louvain-La-Neuve Centre Commercial
Louvain-La-Neuve Ferme De Lauzelle (Bd. Wallonie)
Vieusart Petit Champ
Vieusart Rue De Mèves
Vieusart Place
Vieusart Eglise
Corroy-Le-Grand Laid Burniaux
Corroy-Le-Grand Almez Vicinal
Corroy-Le-Grand Ferme Vanderschrik
Corroy-Le-Grand Ecole
Gistoux Manypré
Gistoux Sentier du Berger
Chaumont-Gistoux Rue De Corroy
Chaumont-Gistoux Rue Des Papeteries
Chaumont-Gistoux Belvédère
Chaumont-Gistoux La Brûle
Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)
Chaumont-Gistoux Champtaine
Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert Picaute
Orbais Limite
Thorembais-Saint-Trond Carrefour (Ch. De Wavre)
Thorembais-Saint-Trond Chaussée De Wavre 75
Perwez Syndicat
Perwez Rue Des Marronniers
Perwez Gare (Ch. De Wavre)
Perwez Place
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 10:41 on Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Eghezée - Perwez - Louvain-la-Neuve - Ottignies bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eghezée - Perwez - Louvain-la-Neuve - Ottignies bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 10:41 - 18:41 | 120 |
TEC Brabant Wallon Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Perwez Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Brabant Wallon info now.
33 line bus fare
TEC Brabant Wallon 33 (Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Perwez Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Brabant Wallon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Brabant Wallon’s official website.
33 (TEC Brabant Wallon)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1 and the last stop is Perwez Place. 33 (Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Perwez Place) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Brabant Wallon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Perwez Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live TEC Brabant Wallon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Brabant Wallon or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Brabant Wallon and any bus, including line 33, in Belgium
33 - Alternative Directions
- 33 - Perwez Place→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 33 - Perwez Place→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4 / Schedule
- 33 - Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4 / Schedule
- 33 - Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy) / Schedule
- 33 - Ottignies Gare - Quai 1→Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy) / Schedule
- 33 - Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Eghezee Centre / Schedule
- 33 - Chaumont-Gistoux Queue De Veau (Ch. De Huy)→Ottignies Gare - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 33 - Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 1→Chaumont-Gistoux Rue De Corroy / Schedule
- 33 - Ottignies Gare - Quai 1→Perwez Place / Schedule
- 33 - Perwez Place→Eghezee Centre / Schedule
- 33 - Perwez Place→Aische-En-Refail Eglise / Schedule
- 33 - Eghezee Centre→Louvain-La-Neuve Gare D'Autobus - Quai 4 / Schedule
TEC Brabant Wallon Lines in Belgium
- 823 - Jodoigne - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 610 - Hannut - Jauche - Jodoigne/ Schedule
- 74 - Nivelles - Feluy/ Schedule
- 124 - Uccle/Ukkel (Héros) - Argentueil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 57 - Braine-l'Alleud - La Hulpe/ Schedule
- 51 - Villers-la-Ville - St-Géry - Mont-St-Guibert - LLN/ Schedule
- 71 - Manage/Nivelles - Soignies/ Schedule
- 77 - Baulers - Nivelles (Gare) - Shopping/ Schedule
- 366 - Court-St-Etienne - Rixensart - Ixelles/Elsene/ Schedule
- 65 - Braine-le-Comte - B.S.I.- Braine-l'Alleud/Nivelles/ Schedule
- 75 - Braine-l'Alleud - Chenois - Waterloo/ Schedule
- 43 - Tubize - Ittre - Fauquez/ Schedule
- W - Bruxelles/Brussel - Waterloo - Braine-l'Alleud/ Schedule
- 568 - Nivelles - Marbais - Fleurus/ Schedule
- E12 - Louvain-la-Neuve - Wavre - Woluwe (Express)/ Schedule
- 70 - Nivelles - Rosseignies - Buzet/ Schedule
- 472 - Enghien/Edingen - Tubize/ Schedule
- 200 - Proxibus de Rebecq/ Schedule
- 32 - Hamme-Mille - Wavre/ Schedule
- 114 - Braine-l'Alleud - Halle/ Schedule