33 Line
Souza Cruz
Consórcio TCS
Consórcio TCS 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Souza Cruz) has 42 stops departing from Avenida João Pessoa, 321-401 - Bombeiros and ending at Souza Cruz.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Souza Cruz (42 stops)
Avenida João Pessoa, 321-401 - Bombeiros
Parque Da Oktoberfest
Parada Palacinho
Parada Central
Superparada Tenente
Rua Ernesto Alves, 1345
Rua Felipe Jacobus Filho, 615
Rua Pita Pinheiro, 92
Rua Pita Pinheiro, 566-664
Rua Dona Carlota, 824-894
Rua Dona Carlota, 1074-1160
Rua Dona Carlota, 889
Rua Dona Carlota, 1057
Rua Dona Carlota, 1309
Rua Irmã Revocata, 37
Rua Irmã Olinda, 337
Rua Treze De Maio, 243-315
Rua Deputado Júlio De Oliveira Vianna, 166
Rua Presidente João Goularte, 146
Rua Adail Gonzaga Fernandes
Rst-471 ,2
Rua João Rabuske, 90-168
Rua Professora Alice Simões PÃres, 236
Rua Professora Alice Simões PÃres, 1124-1236
Rua Normélio EgÃdio Boetcher, 2-122
Rua Edvino Haeser, 393
Avenida David Severo Mânica, 394
Avenida David Severo Mânica, 693-859
Avenida David Severo Mânica, 885
Avenida David Severo Mânica, 1134-1172
Avenida David Severo Mânica, 1410-1699
Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 2395
Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 2141-2187
Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 1920
Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 1720
Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 1196
Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 792
Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 266-372
Rst-471, 211
Rst-471 - Souza Cruz - Dobra
Rst-471 - Philip Morris
Souza Cruz
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 03:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 11:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Souza Cruz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Souza Cruz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:45 - 20:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 03:45 - 20:25 | 190 - 472 |
Tue | 03:45 - 20:25 | 190 - 472 |
Wed | 03:45 - 20:25 | 190 - 472 |
Thu | 03:45 - 20:25 | 190 - 472 |
Fri | 03:45 - 20:25 | 190 - 472 |
Sat | 04:40 - 11:50 | 430 |
Consórcio TCS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Avenida João Pessoa, 321-401 - Bombeiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Souza Cruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TCS info now.
33 line bus fare
Consórcio TCS 33 (Souza Cruz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TCS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TCS’s official website.
33 (Consórcio TCS)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Avenida João Pessoa, 321-401 - Bombeiros and the last stop is Souza Cruz. 33 (Souza Cruz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TCS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz do Sul, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Souza Cruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TCS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TCS or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz do Sul. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TCS and any bus, including line 33, in Santa Cruz do Sul
33 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TCS Lines in Santa Cruz do Sul
- 25 - Souza Cruz / LInha Sta Cruz/ Schedule
- 28 - Menino Deus / Tumelero/ Schedule
- 20 - Murtinho/ Schedule
- 32 - Carlota / Rauber/ Schedule
- 19 - Linha Santa Cruz / Santuário/ Schedule
- 22 - Bom Fim / São Luis/ Schedule
- 36 - Residencial Viver Bem/ Schedule
- 03 - Pedreira / Verena/ Schedule
- 44 - Carlota / Armborst / Beckencamp/ Schedule
- 23 - Souza Cruz / Kaempf/ Schedule
- 40 - Santa Maria / Castelo Branco/ Schedule
- 07 - Linha Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 14 - Esmeralda / Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 24 - Margarida / Monte Verde/ Schedule
- 12 - Esmeralda / Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 16 - São João / Murtinho / Utravarp/ Schedule
- 42 - Capão da Cruz/ Schedule
- 52 - Nova Santa Cruz/Belvedere/ Schedule
- 31 - Souza Cruz / Belvedere / Aliança/ Schedule