33 Line
Güímar→Axaentemir (T)
Titsa
Titsa 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Güímar→Axaentemir (T)) has 18 stops departing from Güímar and ending at Axaentemir (T).
33 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Güímar→Axaentemir (T) (18 stops)
Güímar
Plaza De Las Flores
Obispo Pérez Cáceres
Calle Candelaria
Cementerio
Salamanca
Cataño
Las Arenas
La Palmita
Puzol (T)
Punta Prieta
El Tablado (T)
El Tablado
La Granja
Fernando Díaz
Julia Apeles Díaz
Bayón
Axaentemir (T)
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Güímar→Axaentemir (T) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Güímar→Axaentemir (T) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Titsa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Güímar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Güímar→Axaentemir (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
33 line bus fare
Titsa 33 (Güímar→Axaentemir (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
33 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Güímar and the last stop is Axaentemir (T). 33 (Güímar→Axaentemir (T)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Güímar→Axaentemir (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 33, in Tenerife
33 - Alternative Directions
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 127 - GÜIMAR -> CANDELARIA -> BCO.HONDO -> IGUESTE -> ARAYA -> GÜIMAR/ Schedule
- 939 - TACO - EL SOBRADILLO - LLANO DEL MORO/ Schedule
- 201 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> LA VERDELLADA -> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 233 - SANTA CRUZ -> EL CARDONAL ->FINCA ESPAÑA/ Schedule
- 390 - PUERTO DE LA CRUZ -> REALEJO ALTO - POR LA MONTAÑA/ Schedule
- 471 - LOS CRISTIANOS - ESTACIÓN COSTA ADEJE - PLAYA PARAÍSO/ Schedule
- 32 - FASNIA->PUNTA PRIETA -> LA SOMBRERA/ Schedule
- 381 - PLAZA REYES CATÓLICOS- PUNTA BRAVA(LORO PARQUE)-LA LONGUERA/ Schedule
- 905 - MUELLE NORTE - OFRA/ Schedule
- 343 - PTO. CRUZ <->LOS CRISTIANOS(Por Aeropuertos Norte y Sur)(express)/ Schedule
- 138 - SANTA CRUZ -> TABAIBA BAJA->POR RADAZUL/ Schedule
- 417 - COSTA ADEJE -> GUÍA DE ISORA/ Schedule
- 357 - ESTACIÓN DE ICOD->AVDA.PRÍNCIPES DE ESPAÑA->HOSPITAL DEL NORTE/ Schedule
- 105 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUNTA DEL HIDALGO-POR LA LAGUNA/ Schedule
- 260 - INTERCAMBIADOR ->LOS BALDÍOS-> EL CENTENERO-> LLANO DEL MORO/ Schedule
- 941 - INTERCAMBIADOR - URB. AÑAZA - ACORAN - BOCA CANGREJO/ Schedule
- 122 - SANTA CRUZ ->LAS CALETILLAS-> CANDELARIA Y POLÍGONO I.DE GÜIMAR/ Schedule
- 50 - LA LAGUNA -> TEGUESTE -BAJAMAR- PUNTA DEL HIDALGO/ Schedule
- 461 - ACANTILADO DE LOS GIGANTES -> ARGUAYO/ Schedule
- 12 - LA LAGUNA -> EL SAUZAL - POR ZONA CENTRO DE TACORONTE/ Schedule