33Y Line
Giyimkent -Çamlik
İETT
İETT 33Y Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33Y bus (Giyimkent -Çamlik) has 68 stops departing from Giyimkent - Son Durak Yönü and ending at Çamlik - Giyimkent Yönü.
Choose any of the 33Y bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Giyimkent -Çamlik (68 stops)
Giyimkent - Son Durak Yönü
Çamlik - Esenler Metro Yönü
Tekstilkent-Giyimkent Metro İstasyonu - Yüzyil Yönü
Tekstilkent Bulvarı - Topkapı Yönü
İkiz Kuleler - Esenler Metro Yönü
Şehit Türkmen Tekin - Esenler Metro Yönü
Akasya - Yüzyil Köprüsü Yönü
42 Evler - Yüzyil Yönü
Atatürk Caddesi - Yüzyil Köprüsü Yönü
Fatih Caddesi - 42 Evler Yönü
Yüzyil - Yüzyil Köprüsü Yönü
Yeni Camii - Yüzyil Köprüsü Yönü
Ziya Gökalp Ortaokulu - Yüzyil Köprüsü Yönü
Barbaros Caddesi - 100. Yüzyıl Köprüsü Yönü
Kemalpaşa Mahallesi - Aksaray Yönü
Yüzyil Köprüsü - Aksaray Yönü
Tuna Mahallesi - Aksaray Yönü
Mehmet Akif Ersoy Caddesi - Aksaray Yönü
Birlik Mahallesi - Aksaray Yönü
Kazim Karabekir Mahallesi - Aksaray 1 Yönü
Topkapi Alt Geçit - Merter (Altgeçit) Yönü
Millet Caddesi - Aksaray Yönü
Pazartekke - Aksaray Yönü
Börekçi Veli Sokak No: 1/C
Çapa - Aksaray Yönü
Fındıkzade / Aksaray Yönü
Haseki / Aksaray Yönü
Yusufpaşa / Beyazıt Yönü
Pertevniyal Valide Sultan - Taksim Yönü
İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi - Taksim Yönü
Vefa / Taksim Yönü
Unkapani - Taksim Yönü
Azapkapi-Haliç Metro - Karaköy Yönü
Perşembe Pazari - Karaköy Yönü
Karaköy - Eminönü Yönü
Eminönü - Ekspres Yönü
Eminönü - Sahil Yönü
Unkapani - Aksaray Yönü
Vefa - Aksaray Yönü
İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi - Aksaray Yönü
Pertevniyal Valide Sultan - Topkapi Yönü
Yusufpaşa
Haseki / Topkapı Yönü
Findikzade - Topkapi Yönü
Çapa - Topkapi Yönü
İstanbul Tip Fakültesi - Topkapi Yönü
Pazartekke - Topkapi Yönü
Millet Caddesi - Edirnekapi Yönü
Topkapi Alt Geçit - Edirnekapi Yönü
Atişalani Yanyol - Avcilar Yönü
Birlik Mahallesi - İstoç Yönü
Uludağ Caddesi - İstoç Yönü
Gazi Caddesi - Başakşehir Yönü
Oruçreis - Başakşehir Yönü
Yüzyil Köprüsü - 42 Evler Yönü
Barbaros Caddesi - 42 Evler Yönü
Ziya Gökalp Ortaokulu - 42 Evler Yönü
Yeni Camii - 42 Evler Yönü
Yüzyil - 42 Evler Yönü
Akasya - Giyimkent Yönü
42 Evler - Giyimkent Yönü
Atatürk Caddesi - 42 Evler Yönü
Fatih Caddesi - 42 Evler Yönü
Şehit Türkmen Tekin - Giyimkent Yönü
İkiz Kuleler - Giyimkent Yönü
Tekstilkent Bulvari - Giyimkent Yönü
Tekstilkent-Giyimkent Metro İstasyonu - Giyimkent Yönü
Çamlik - Giyimkent Yönü
33Y FAQ
What time does the 33Y bus start operating?
Services on the 33Y bus start at 05:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 33Y bus stop working?
Services on the 33Y bus stop at 18:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 33Y bus arrive?
When does the Giyimkent -Çamlik bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Giyimkent -Çamlik bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33Y (Giyimkent -Çamlik) bus fare?
The Giyimkent -Çamlik (Giyimkent -Çamlik) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 33Y bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33Y bus stop.
33Y Bus Schedule
33Y bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 18:40 | 73 - 100 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:20 | 30 - 124 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:20 | 30 - 124 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:20 | 30 - 124 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:20 | 30 - 124 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:20 | 30 - 124 |
Sat | 05:55 - 20:00 | 69 - 116 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33Y (from Giyimkent - Son Durak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33Y (Giyimkent -Çamlik) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
33Y line bus fare
İETT 33Y (Giyimkent -Çamlik) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
33Y (İETT)
The first stop of the 33Y bus route is Giyimkent - Son Durak Yönü and the last stop is Çamlik - Giyimkent Yönü. 33Y (Giyimkent -Çamlik) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33Y has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 33Y bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33Y bus to take on your trip.
Line 33Y Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33Y (Giyimkent -Çamlik) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33Y bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 33Y, in Istanbul
33Y - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 78H - FENERTEPE PERON/BAŞAKŞEHİR - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 98TB - FATİH MAHALLESİ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 14F - KÜPLÜCE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 10G - ÜMRANİYE / ESATPAŞA - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- ÇM44 - NİŞANTEPE - ÇEKMEKÖY METRO/ PROF.DR. FERİHA ÖZ HAST./ Schedule
- 15H - HEKİMBAŞI - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- KM47 - GÜLENSU MAHALLESİ-HUZUREVİ METRO/ Schedule
- HT13 - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - ZEYTİNBURNU/ Schedule
- TM11 - YEŞİLPINAR - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- KM45 - MALTEPE ÜNİVERSİTESİ/ MİMAR SİNAN ÖĞR.YRD.- KÜÇÜKYALI METRO / MARMARA ÜNİVERSİTESİ/ Schedule
- 300S - MARMARA CEZAEVİ-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 33E - ÇIFTE DUTLAR - EMINÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 9KS - KASABA EVLERİ/ ÖMERLİ - NECİP FAZIL METRO/ Schedule
- 150 - HACIOSMAN METRO - RUMELİFENERİ/ Schedule
- 98A - GÖZTEPE MAHALLESİ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 59K - KARAYOLLARI / ETİLER - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 50P - ÇIRÇIR METRO - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 18Ü - SULTANBEYLİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- ES1 - ESENYURT BELEDİYESİ - BEYLİKDÜZÜ DEVLET HASTANESİ/BEYKENT/ Schedule
- 15BK - DERESEKİ / BEYKOZ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule