34 Line
Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Aut. Nádr.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 34 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34 bus (Hlučín, Bobrovníky) has 14 stops departing from Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich and ending at Hlučín, Bobrovníky.
Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hlučín, Bobrovníky (14 stops)
Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich
Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova
Přívoz, Sad B. Němcové
Přívoz, Důl Odra
Přívoz, Hlučínská
Petřkovice, Hornické Muzeum
Petřkovice, K Lidicím
Lhotka, Finské Domky
Ostrava, Lhotka
Ostrava, Hošťálkovice
Hošťálkovice, Žleby
Hošťálkovice, Vysílač
Hlučín, Bobrovníky, Hájenka
Hlučín, Bobrovníky
34 FAQ
What time does the 34 bus start operating?
Services on the 34 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 34 bus stop working?
Services on the 34 bus stop at 18:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 34 bus arrive?
When does the Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Aut. Nádr. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Aut. Nádr. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 34 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34 bus stop.
34 Bus Schedule
34 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 18:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:29 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:25 - 18:49 | 20 - 118 |
Tue | 05:25 - 18:49 | 20 - 118 |
Wed | 05:25 - 18:49 | 20 - 118 |
Thu | 05:25 - 18:49 | 20 - 118 |
Fri | 05:25 - 18:49 | 20 - 118 |
Sat | 21:29 | Single departure |
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34 (from Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34 (Hlučín, Bobrovníky) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. info now.
34 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 34 (Hlučín, Bobrovníky) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.’s official website.
34 (Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.)
The first stop of the 34 bus route is Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich and the last stop is Hlučín, Bobrovníky. 34 (Hlučín, Bobrovníky) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 34 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.
Line 34 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 34 (Hlučín, Bobrovníky) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. and any bus, including line 34, in Ostrava
34 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- X64 - Klimkovice, Centrum - Klimkovice, Hýlov, Sanatoria/ Schedule
- 56 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Darkovičky/ Schedule
- AE - Mor. Ostrava, Hornopolní - Mošnov, Airport Nádraží/ Schedule
- 64 - Klimkovice, Hýlov, Sanatoria - Svinov, Mosty/ Schedule
- 92 - Kunčice, Nádraží - Sl. Ostrava, Gymnázium/ Schedule
- 38 - Bartovice, Ještěrka - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 21 - Vratimov, Horní Datyně - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule
- 30 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 47 - Poruba, Studentské Koleje - Plesná, Plesenka/ Schedule
- 41 - Vratimov, Kartonážka - Výškovice, Klašterského/ Schedule
- X1 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží/ Schedule
- 62 - Kunčice, Nová Huť Jižní Brána - Hrabůvka, Sámova/ Schedule
- X8 - Nová Ves, Vodárna - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží/ Schedule
- 45 - Kunčice, Nová Huť Hlavní Brána - Poruba, Dílny Dp Ostrava/ Schedule
- 99 - Mor. Ostrava, Nám. Republiky - Sl. Ostrava, Hladnov/ Schedule
- X46 - Polanka, Střed - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- 46B - Svinov, Mosty - Polanka, Střed/ Schedule
- 83 - Mor. Ostrava, Hornopolní - Mošnov, Airport Nádraží/ Schedule
- 37 - Poruba, Studentské Koleje - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule