X8 Line
Nová Ves, Vodárna - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. X8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X8 bus (Ostrava, Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí) has 13 stops departing from Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží and ending at Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí.
Choose any of the X8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ostrava, Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí (13 stops)
Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží
Přívoz, Nám. S. Čecha
Přívoz, Sad B. Němcové
Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova
Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich
Mor. Ostrava, Stodolní
Mor. Ostrava, Elektra
Mor. Ostrava, Karolina
Mor. Ostrava, Úan
Mor. Ostrava, Petra Křičky
Mor. Ostrava, Na Jízdárně
Mor. Ostrava, Dům Energetiky
Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí
X8 FAQ
What time does the X8 bus start operating?
Services on the X8 bus start at 03:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X8 bus stop working?
Services on the X8 bus stop at 02:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X8 bus arrive?
When does the Nová Ves, Vodárna - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nová Ves, Vodárna - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X8 bus stop.
X8 Bus Schedule
X8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:50 - 02:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:50 - 02:50 | 60 |
Mon | 03:50 - 02:50 | 60 |
Tue | 03:50 - 02:50 | 60 |
Wed | 03:50 - 02:50 | 60 |
Thu | 03:50 - 02:50 | 60 |
Fri | 03:50 - 02:50 | 60 |
Sat | 03:50 - 02:50 | 60 |
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X8 (from Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X8 (Ostrava, Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. info now.
X8 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. X8 (Ostrava, Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.’s official website.
X8 (Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.)
The first stop of the X8 bus route is Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží and the last stop is Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí. X8 (Ostrava, Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: X8 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest X8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X8 bus to take on your trip.
Line X8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X8 (Ostrava, Mar. Hory, Mariánské Náměstí) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X8 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. and any bus, including line X8, in Ostrava
X8 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- X64 - Klimkovice, Centrum - Klimkovice, Hýlov, Sanatoria/ Schedule
- 88 - Poruba, Opavská - Sl. Ostrava, Zoo/ Schedule
- 49 - Poruba, Opavská - Ostrava, Michálkovice/ Schedule
- 40 - Poruba, Radnice - Plesná, Globus/ Schedule
- 64 - Klimkovice, Hýlov, Sanatoria - Svinov, Mosty/ Schedule
- 38 - Bartovice, Ještěrka - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 21 - Vratimov, Horní Datyně - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule
- 96 - Hrabůvka, Poliklinika - Zábřeh, Korýtko/ Schedule
- 46A - Svinov, Nádraží - Krásné Pole, Družební/ Schedule
- 58 - Poruba, Studentské Koleje - Plesná, Plesenka/ Schedule
- 59 - Vítkovice, Mírové Nám. - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- 54 - Poruba, Studentská - Mor. Ostrava, Nová Radnice/ Schedule
- 55 - Hrabůvka, Poliklinika - Ostrava, Výškovice/ Schedule
- 24 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Ostrava, Mar. Hory/ Schedule
- 35 - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih/ Schedule
- 22 - Mor. Ostrava, Most M. Sýkory - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 78 - Poruba, Opavská - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih/ Schedule
- 23 - Bohumín, Záblatí, Střed - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 46 - Ostrava, Polanka - Ostrava, Krásné Pole/ Schedule
- 44 - Třebovice, Tesco - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše/ Schedule