340 Line
Torrejón de Ardoz - Mejorada del Campo
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 340 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 340 bus (Santa Rosa - Venezuela→Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón) has 13 stops departing from Santa Rosa - Venezuela and ending at Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón.
Choose any of the 340 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Rosa - Venezuela→Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón (13 stops)
Santa Rosa - Venezuela
Santa Rosa - Antonio Gaudí
Antonio Gaudí - Antonio Machado
Av. Juan Gris - Pirineos
Av. Juan Gris - Francisco De Goya
Av. Juan Gris - Miguel Hernández
Av. Concordia - Ciudad De Atenas
Av. Concordia - Trébol
Ctra. M-206 - Ctra. M-203
Ctra. Loeches - Joaquín Blume
Av. Constitución - Av. Las Fronteras
Av. Constitución - Est. Torrejón De Ardoz
Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón
340 FAQ
What time does the 340 bus start operating?
Services on the 340 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 340 bus stop working?
Services on the 340 bus stop at 21:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 340 bus arrive?
When does the Torrejón de Ardoz - Mejorada del Campo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torrejón de Ardoz - Mejorada del Campo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 340 (Santa Rosa - Venezuela→Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón) bus fare?
The Torrejón de Ardoz - Mejorada del Campo (Santa Rosa - Venezuela→Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 340 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 340 bus stop.
340 bus Schedule
340 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 21:35 | 60 - 75 |
Tue | 06:30 - 21:35 | 60 - 75 |
Wed | 06:30 - 21:35 | 60 - 75 |
Thu | 06:30 - 21:35 | 60 - 75 |
Fri | 06:30 - 21:35 | 60 - 75 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 340 (from Santa Rosa - Venezuela), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 340 (Santa Rosa - Venezuela→Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
340 line bus fare
Interurbanos 340 (Santa Rosa - Venezuela→Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
340 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 340 bus route is Santa Rosa - Venezuela and the last stop is Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón. 340 (Santa Rosa - Venezuela→Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 340 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 340 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 340 bus to take on your trip.
Line 340 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 340 (Santa Rosa - Venezuela→Terminal Pza. España - Est. Torrejón) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 340 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 340, in Madrid
340 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 153 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas - Rosa Luxemburgo/ Schedule
- 667 - Majadahonda (Hospital) - San Lorenzo de El Escorial (por Galapagar)/ Schedule
- 220 - Torrejón de Ardoz - San Fernando de Henares/ Schedule
- 696 - Collado Villalba (Hospital) - Navacerrada/ Schedule
- 195A - Circular Buitrago - Gargantilla (por Lozoyuela)/ Schedule
- 337 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Chinchón - Valdelaguna/ Schedule
- 443 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (Barrio Las Margaritas)/ Schedule
- 495 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Arroyomolinos - Moraleja de Enmedio/ Schedule
- 724 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Manzanares - El Boalo/ Schedule
- 650B - Circular Pozuelo - Majadahonda - Pozuelo/ Schedule
- 414 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - C.P. Madrid III/ Schedule
- 662 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Urb. Molino de la Hoz/ Schedule
- 518 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villaviciosa de Odón/ Schedule
- 285 - Coslada (San Fernando FF.CC.) - Velilla - Arganda del Rey/ Schedule
- N103 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Algete/ Schedule
- 271 - Alcalá de Henares - Pezuela - Pioz/ Schedule
- 463 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Parla - Torrejón de Velasco/ Schedule
- 627 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Villanueva de la Cañada - Brunete/ Schedule
- 652 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Carril del Tejar)/ Schedule
- 432 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - Leganés/ Schedule