36 Line
Fjellerad Skole (HÃ¥lsvej / Fjellerad) - AAU Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg)
NT
NT 36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Universitetet) has 18 stops departing from Fjellerad Skole (HÃ¥lsvej / Fjellerad) and ending at Aau Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg).
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Universitetet (18 stops)
Fjellerad Skole (HÃ¥lsvej / Fjellerad)
Risdal (Vaarstvej / Fjellerad)
Vaarst (Aalborg Kommune)
Vaarst Friskole (Gudumvej / Aalborg Kommune)
Gudum (Gudum Brogade/Aalborg Kommune)
Torderup (Vaarstvej / Aalborg Kommune)
Skovstrup (Aalborg Kommune)
Lundby (Aalborg Kommune)
Lundby Krat (Aalborg Kommune)
Gistrup Skole (Gistrup)
Gistrupparken (Hadsundvej / Gistrup)
Beltoften (Hadsundvej / Gistrup)
Elmelunden (Hadsundvej / Gistrup)
Broagervej (Sønder Tranders Bygade )
Sønder Tranders Bygade (Aalborg)
Fjelshøjvej (Sønder Tranders Bygade / Aalborg)
Niels Jernes Vej (Fredrik Bajers Vej / Aalborg)
Aau Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg)
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 22:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Fjellerad Skole (HÃ¥lsvej / Fjellerad) - AAU Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fjellerad Skole (HÃ¥lsvej / Fjellerad) - AAU Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 36 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 36 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 bus Schedule
36 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 22:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:02 - 22:02 | 60 |
Mon | 06:17 - 22:02 | 60 - 66 |
Tue | 06:17 - 22:02 | 60 - 66 |
Wed | 06:17 - 22:02 | 60 - 66 |
Thu | 06:17 - 22:02 | 60 - 66 |
Fri | 06:17 - 22:02 | 60 - 66 |
Sat | 09:02 - 22:02 | 60 |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Fjellerad Skole (HÃ¥lsvej / Fjellerad)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Universitetet) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
36 line bus fare
NT 36 (Universitetet) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
36 (NT)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Fjellerad Skole (HÃ¥lsvej / Fjellerad) and the last stop is Aau Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg). 36 (Universitetet) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Universitetet) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 36, in Denmark
36 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 54 - Aalborg St. (Perron C5) - Hadsund Busterminal/ Schedule
- S2 - Hvorupgård (Ved Banen / Hvorupgårdvej) - Aalborg St. (Område B / Kennedy Arkaden)/ Schedule
- 462 - Tobberup (Høndrupvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune) - Rosendal Hallen (Døstrupvej / Hobro)/ Schedule
- 707 - Øster Jølby Skole (Morsø Kommune) - Sejerslev (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 317 - Hanstholm Skole - Hanstholmcentret (Centervej / Hanstholm)/ Schedule
- 2 - Thisted St. - EUC Bjørnevej (EUC Nordvest / Thisted)/ Schedule
- S1 - Discovej (Grønlands Torv / Aalborg) - Mølholmsvej v/ Løvstikkevej/ Schedule
- 600 - Biersted Skole (Idrætsvej / Jammerbugt Komm.) - Aabybro Busterminal/ Schedule
- 442 - Stenstrupvej (Mariagerfjord Komm.) - Valsgård Skole (Ulstrupvej / Valsgård)/ Schedule
- 50 - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 951X - Aalborg St. (Perron C3) - Holstebro Trafikterminal/ Schedule
- 67 - Viborg Rtb. - Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.)/ Schedule
- 464 - Assens Busterminal (Niels Madsens Vej / Mariagerf - Mariager Skole (Hjulhusvej / Mariager)/ Schedule
- 12 - Aabybro Busterminal - Gistrup Skole (Gistrup)/ Schedule
- 112 - Strandby (Farsøvej / Vesthim. Komm.) - Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.)/ Schedule
- 831 - Rugholmvej (Horsevadvej/Hjørring Kommune) - Tårs Busterminal (Stationspladsen)/ Schedule
- 643 - Hedegårdsskolen (Brønderslev) - Serritslev (Slåenvej / Brønderslev Kommune)/ Schedule
- 448 - Astrup (Mariagerfjord Kommune) - Arden Skole / Hal (Hvarrevej/ Arden)/ Schedule
- 14 - Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Rødhøjvej (Storvorde)/ Schedule