360 Line
Zama
ATAC
ATAC 360 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 360 bus (Zama) has 31 stops departing from Muse and ending at Zama.
Choose any of the 360 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zama (31 stops)
Muse
Digione
Villa S. Filippo
Romania
Ungheria
Guido D'Arezzo
Bellini
Cimarosa
Spontini/Ponchielli
Salaria/Adda
Salaria/Aniene
Piave/Belisario
Piave/Xx Settembre
Indipendenza
Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [B]
S. Maria Maggiore
Carlo Alberto
P.za Vittorio Emanuele (Ma)
Emanuele Filiberto/Dante
Manzoni (Ma)
Porta S. Giovanni (Ma - Mc)
Magna Grecia/San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)
Magna Grecia/Tuscolo
Gallia/Saturnia
Gallia/Licia
Licia
Epiro
Latina
Acaia
Satrico/Zama
Zama
360 FAQ
What time does the 360 bus start operating?
Services on the 360 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 360 bus stop working?
Services on the 360 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 360 bus arrive?
When does the Zama bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zama bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 360 (Zama) bus fare?
The Zama (Zama) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 360 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 360 bus stop.
360 Bus Schedule
360 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 00:00 | 24 - 27 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 18 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 18 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 18 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 18 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 18 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 12 - 17 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 360 (from Muse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 360 (Zama) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
360 line bus fare
ATAC 360 (Zama) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
360 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 360 bus route is Muse and the last stop is Zama. 360 (Zama) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 360 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 360 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 360 bus to take on your trip.
Line 360 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 360 (Zama) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 360 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 360, in Rome and Lazio
360 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- C20 - Via Baleniere - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 788 - EUR Agricoltura - EUR Magliana (MB-RL) - EUR Papillo - Fonte Laurentina - Casal Fattoria/ Schedule
- 492 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cipro (MA)/ Schedule
- MA - Navetta lavori serali Metro A/ Schedule
- 63 - Montesacro Alto - P.za Monte Savello/ Schedule
- 490 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 44 - Q.re Portuense - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- A05 - Rimessa Tor Sapienza - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 111 - Circolare Tiburtina (MB-FS) - S.Maria del Soccorso (MB)/ Schedule
- L07 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 19NAV - Sostitutivo tram 19 | Valle Giulia - P.za Risorgimento/ Schedule
- 724 - Agricoltura - Pavese - Laurentino 38/ Schedule
- N8 - Bravetta - Trastevere - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 786F - Trastevere (FS) - Corviale/ Schedule
- C7 - Laurentina (MB) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 52 - Circolare Auditorium - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- 720 - Circolare Laurentina (MB) - Fioranello - Ciampino Aeroporto/ Schedule
- N70 - P.le Clodio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 81 - P.za Risorgimento - Malatesta (MC)/ Schedule
- NMA - Anagnina (MA) - Battistini (MA) (Sostitutiva MA)/ Schedule