40 Line
אבירים→נהרייה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 40 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (אבירים→נהרייה) has 50 stops departing from אבירים א and ending at ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אבירים→נהרייה (50 stops)
אבירים א
מאר אליאס/א סלעה
מאר אליאס/אל מרג'
מאר אליאס/א רוסיה
מאר אליאס/א סלעה
מגרש כדורגל
מסעף אלקוש
אלקוש מרכז ג
צומת אלקוש
צומת אלקוש
צוריאל א
צוריאל ב מקלט 4
צוראיל ג בית כנסת
צוריאל ד
מקלט
צוריאל ה
משק תרנוגלות
מסעף צוריאל
צומת חוסן
צומת תפן
שדרות מ''ג המעפילים/מחלף יפה נוף
בן גוריון/האורנים
בן גוריון/השיקמה
ביה''ס יהלום/קרן היסוד
שד. ירושלים/החשמונאים
שדרות ירושלים/ההגנה
שדרות ירושלים/שיבת ציון
שד. ירושלים/שד. מ''ג המעפילים
מעלה חסון/ז'בוטינסקי
הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי
לוי אשכול/הרב קוק
מרכז צעירים מעלות תרשיחא
הזית/שזר
מסעף מעלות צפון
קניון תרשיחא
מסעף מעונה צפון
מעליא/89
מסעף מעליא
דהר
מסעף נווה זיו
צומת געתון
משתלת כברי
צומת כברי
מסעף בן עמי
מרכז רפואי גליל
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
שדרות בן צבי/הנגב
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/הנגב
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/הגלעד
ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 14:35 on Friday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the אבירים→נהרייה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אבירים→נהרייה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 40 (אבירים→נהרייה) bus fare?
The אבירים→נהרייה (אבירים→נהרייה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Nativ Express 40 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 40 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 bus Schedule
40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 20:15 | 45 - 105 |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:15 | 45 - 105 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:15 | 45 - 105 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:15 | 45 - 105 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:15 | 45 - 105 |
Fri | 05:30 - 14:35 | 30 - 185 |
Sat | 20:45 - 21:45 | 60 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from אבירים א), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (אבירים→נהרייה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
40 line bus fare
Nativ Express 40 (אבירים→נהרייה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
40 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is אבירים א and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה. 40 (אבירים→נהרייה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40 (אבירים→נהרייה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 40, in Israel
40 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 54 - מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא<->חיילים משוחררים טז-פקיעין-1#/ Schedule
- 171 - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1ש/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מקאם נבי סבלאן-חורפיש-1#/ Schedule
- 179 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->מזכירות-חולתה-2#/ Schedule
- 302 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->בריאות השן-דייר אל אסד-1#/ Schedule
- 39 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->בית ספר כפר ורדים-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 564 - גאיה סנטר-ירכא<->ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו-2ב/ Schedule
- 53 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->ינואח ג'ת ח-יאנוח ג'ת-1#/ Schedule
- 984 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 311 - בנק מרכנתיל-ג'דידה מכר<->ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו-1#/ Schedule
- 993 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 983 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ישיבת שפתי צדיק/שלב ג-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 985 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-26/ Schedule
- 980 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1ה/ Schedule
- 272 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-1ז/ Schedule
- 4 - שונית/כוכב הים-נהריה<->שדרות ששת הימים/שלום הגליל-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 471 - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->אשכר/שניר-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 147 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אזה''ת ג'יש-ג'יש-2#/ Schedule
- 38 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->מכמנים כיכר-מכמנים-1#מכמנים ↔ כרמיאל/ Schedule
- 17א - ביר אלטירה כניסה-טמרה<->כיכר אלמעסרה-טמרה-2א/ Schedule