400 Line
Aliados - Parque Nascente
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 400 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 400 bus (Azevedo→Trindade) has 18 stops departing from Azevedo and ending at Trindade.
400 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:35. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 400 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Azevedo→Trindade (18 stops)
Azevedo
Lagarteiro
R. Azevedo
Bonjóia
Freixo
Edp
Noeda
Campanhã (Estação)
Pinto Bessa
Capela Senhora da Saúde
Heroismo
Prado Repouso
S. Lázaro
Duque Loulé
Alexandre Herculano
Batalha
Praça D. João I
Trindade
400 FAQ
What time does the 400 bus start operating?
Services on the 400 bus start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 400 bus stop working?
Services on the 400 bus stop at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 400 bus arrive?
When does the Aliados - Parque Nascente Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aliados - Parque Nascente Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 400 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 400 bus stop.
400 bus Schedule
400 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:35 | Single departure |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 400 (from Azevedo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 400 (Azevedo→Trindade) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
400 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 400 (Azevedo→Trindade) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
400 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 400 bus route is Azevedo and the last stop is Trindade. 400 (Azevedo→Trindade) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 400 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 400 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 400 bus to take on your trip.
Line 400 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 400 (Azevedo→Trindade) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 400 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 400, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
400 - Alternative Directions
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 204 - Hospital São João - Foz/ Schedule
- 3M - Aliados - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 4M - Aliados - Maia (Câmara)/ Schedule
- 208 - Aliados - Aldoar/ Schedule
- 805 - Marquês - Rio Tinto (Estação)/ Schedule
- 905 - Trindade - Monte Da Virgem/ Schedule
- ZC - Estádio Do Dragão - Areias/ Schedule
- 707 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Arregadas/ Schedule
- 209 - Pasteleira - Prelada/ Schedule
- 901 - Trindade - Valadares/ Schedule
- 506 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 403 - Boavista (Casa Música) - Campanhã/ Schedule
- 505 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 600 - Aliados - Maia (Barca)/ Schedule
- 11M - Hospital São João - Coimbrões/ Schedule
- 502 - Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 601 - Cordoaria - Aeroporto (via MARShopping)/ Schedule
- 903 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Vilar Do Paraíso/ Schedule
- 504 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Norteshopping/ Schedule