400 Line
Aliados - Parque Nascente
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 400 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 400 bus (Trindade→Parque Nascente) has 31 stops departing from Trindade and ending at Parque Nascente.
Choose any of the 400 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trindade→Parque Nascente (31 stops)
Trindade
Aliados
Largo 1.º de Dezembro
Batalha
S. Lázaro
Duque Terceira
Prado Repouso
Heroismo
Capela Sra. Saúde
Campanhã
Noeda
Edp
Freixo
Sra. da Hora
S. Pedro
Meiral
Viela do Meiral
Lagarteiro
Azevedo
Bairro do Lagarteiro
Parque Oriental
Lagarteiro (Norte)
Cerco do Porto
Peso da Régua
Escolas
S. Roque
Tv. da Ponte
Eça de Queiros
Vila Cova
Parque Nascente
Parque Nascente
400 FAQ
What time does the 400 bus start operating?
Services on the 400 bus start at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 400 bus stop working?
Services on the 400 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 400 bus arrive?
When does the Aliados - Parque Nascente Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aliados - Parque Nascente Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 400 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 400 bus stop.
400 bus Schedule
400 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:40 | 25 - 40 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Wed | 00:20 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:40 | 12 - 25 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:40 | 20 - 35 |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 400 (from Trindade), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 400 (Trindade→Parque Nascente) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
400 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 400 (Trindade→Parque Nascente) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
400 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 400 bus route is Trindade and the last stop is Parque Nascente. 400 (Trindade→Parque Nascente) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 400 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 400 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 400 bus to take on your trip.
Line 400 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 400 (Trindade→Parque Nascente) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 400 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 400, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
400 - Alternative Directions
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 204 - Hospital São João - Foz/ Schedule
- 3M - Aliados - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 4M - Aliados - Maia (Câmara)/ Schedule
- 208 - Aliados - Aldoar/ Schedule
- 805 - Marquês - Rio Tinto (Estação)/ Schedule
- 905 - Trindade - Monte Da Virgem/ Schedule
- ZC - Estádio Do Dragão - Areias/ Schedule
- 707 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Arregadas/ Schedule
- 209 - Pasteleira - Prelada/ Schedule
- 901 - Trindade - Valadares/ Schedule
- 506 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 403 - Boavista (Casa Música) - Campanhã/ Schedule
- 505 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 600 - Aliados - Maia (Barca)/ Schedule
- 11M - Hospital São João - Coimbrões/ Schedule
- 502 - Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 601 - Cordoaria - Aeroporto (via MARShopping)/ Schedule
- 903 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Vilar Do Paraíso/ Schedule
- 504 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Norteshopping/ Schedule