400 Line
Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Nova Cidade)
Auto Viação ABC
Auto Viação ABC 400 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 400 bus (Niterói) has 75 stops departing from Ponto Final - Palmeiras and ending at Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela).
Choose any of the 400 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Niterói (75 stops)
Ponto Final - Palmeiras
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 7203
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 3278
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 3186
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 5677
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 5497-5675
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 2651
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 2709
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 4604-4820
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 1220
Rua Batavia, 36
Rua José Luiz, 100
Rua Capitão Antônio Franklin, 115
Estrada Da Sapucaia, 405
Rua Batavia, 36
Estrada Da Sapucaia, 5
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 1015
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 185
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 126
Rua Heitor Rodrigues, 73
Estrada Das Palmeiras, 149
Estrada Conceição, 987
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 1915
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 1301
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 1125
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 44
Rua Maria Ferreira Do Amparo, 72
Travessa Joaquim Seabra, 575
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 429
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 343
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 273
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 255
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 175
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto | Supermarket São Gonçalo (Sentido Br)
Praça Nova Cidade
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 811
Praça De São Miguel
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 515
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 437
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha | Igreja De São José
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 520
Partage Shopping Entrance Centro São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24445 Brasil
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 341 Vila Yara São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24445 Brasil
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 356
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 307
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 133f
Av. Pres. Kennedy S/N - Porto Da Pedra São Gonçalo - Rj 24440-490 Brasil
Rua Francisco Portela | Cemitério De São Gonçalo
Rua Francisco Portela | Camarão
Rua Francisco Portela 2355 | Parada 40
Praça Parada 40
Praça Da Mangueira
Rua Francisco Portela, 1353
Praça Dos Ex-Combatentes
Rua Francisco Portela 171 | Publix
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 2079 | Bradesco Paraíso
Praça Da Madama
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 710 | Porto Velho 1
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 272
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 146 | Assaí Atacadista
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 2087
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 1631 | Espaço São Jorge
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 725
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 476 | Residencial Parque Dos Sonhos
Rua Oliveira Botelho 1865
Praça De Neves | 73 Dp - Neves
Rua Maurício De Abreu, 919 | Colegio Ernani Farias
Rua Oliveira Botelho 161 | Carrefour
Praça Enéas De Castro
Avenida Do Contorno | Estaleiro Aliança
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno
Avenida Felíciano Sodré | Moinho Atlântico / Porto De Niterói
Feliciano Sodré / Visconde Do Uruguai (Ímpar) - Intermunicipais
Mercado De Peixes São Pedro (Intermunicipais)
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela)
400 FAQ
What time does the 400 bus start operating?
Services on the 400 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 400 bus stop working?
Services on the 400 bus stop at 02:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 400 bus arrive?
When does the Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Nova Cidade) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Nova Cidade) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 400 (Niterói) bus fare?
The Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Nova Cidade) (Niterói) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 400 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 400 bus stop.
400 Bus Schedule
400 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:00 | 50 - 60 |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:00 | 50 - 60 |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:00 | 50 - 60 |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:00 | 50 - 60 |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:00 | 50 - 60 |
Sat | 04:00 - 02:00 | 50 - 60 |
Auto Viação ABC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 400 (from Ponto Final - Palmeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 400 (Niterói) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação ABC info now.
400 line bus fare
Auto Viação ABC 400 (Niterói) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação ABC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação ABC’s official website.
400 (Auto Viação ABC)
The first stop of the 400 bus route is Ponto Final - Palmeiras and the last stop is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela). 400 (Niterói) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 400 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação ABC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 400 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 400 bus to take on your trip.
Line 400 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 400 (Niterói) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 400 bus tracker or a live Auto Viação ABC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação ABC or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação ABC and any bus, including line 400, in Rio de Janeiro Region
400 - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação ABC Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 3409 - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Br-101 / Trindade - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 402 - São Lourenço - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule
- 3400 - Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 400BR - Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Br 101)/ Schedule
- 409 - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Trindade)/ Schedule
- 412M - São Lourenço - Niterói (Via Br-101 - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 401 - Luiz Caçador - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule
- 5400 - Nova Cidade - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 408 - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule
- 409A - Nova Cidade - Niterói (Via Br - Rápido)/ Schedule