408 Line
Alcântara
Auto Viação ABC
Auto Viação ABC 408 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 408 bus (Alcântara) has 49 stops departing from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela) and ending at Terminal Shopping Patio Alcantara.
Choose any of the 408 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alcântara (49 stops)
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela)
Rua Um (Linhas Intermunicipais)
Rodoviária De Niterói (Linhas Municipais E Intermunicipais Para O Rio)
Moinho Atlântico I (Linhas Via Tribobó)
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno
Rua João De Deus Freitas 29
Rua Oliveira Botelho 756
Rua Oliveira Botelho 1512 | 73 Dp - Neves
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres, 2050
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 364| Residencial Bela Vista
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 6381
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 1631 | Vila Lage
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres, 2254
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres | Assaí Atacadista
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras | Porto Velho
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 590
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 1268
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 1844
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 2412
Rua Francisco Portela 215 | Ce Cel. João Tarcísio Bueno
Rua Francisco Portela | UERJ São Gonçalo
Rua Francisco Portela 1946
Rua Francisco Portela 2307
Rua Francisco Portela 2406
Rua Francisco Portela | Parada 40
Rua Francisco Portela | Supermarket / Cemitério De São Gonçalo
Rua Francisco Portela 2738
Rua Francisco Portela 2622
Rua Coronel Moreira César, 36-190 | Linhas Municipais
Rua Doutor Felíciano Sodré 74
Rua Doutor Felíciano Sodré 168
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha | Rodo Shopping
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 80
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 246
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 360
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 444
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha, 498
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha, 602
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 822
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 910
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1011
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1122
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 20
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 74
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 198
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 199
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 325
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 436
Terminal Shopping Patio Alcantara
408 FAQ
What time does the 408 bus start operating?
Services on the 408 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 408 bus stop working?
Services on the 408 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 408 bus arrive?
When does the Alcântara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alcântara bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Auto Viação ABC 408 bus line run on Independence day?
The 408 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 408 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 408 bus stop.
Auto Viação ABC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 408 (from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 408 (Alcântara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação ABC info now.
408 line bus fare
Auto Viação ABC 408 (Alcântara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação ABC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação ABC’s official website.
408 (Auto Viação ABC)
The first stop of the 408 bus route is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela) and the last stop is Terminal Shopping Patio Alcantara. 408 (Alcântara) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 408 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação ABC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 408 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 408 bus to take on your trip.
Line 408 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 408 (Alcântara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 408 bus tracker or a live Auto Viação ABC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação ABC or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação ABC and any bus, including line 408, in Rio de Janeiro Region
408 - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação ABC Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 409 - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Trindade)/ Schedule
- 412M - São Lourenço - Niterói (Via Br-101 - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 400BR - Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Br 101)/ Schedule
- 409A - Nova Cidade - Niterói (Via Br - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 5400 - Nova Cidade - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 3409 - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Br-101 / Trindade - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 402 - São Lourenço - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule
- 400 - Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Nova Cidade)/ Schedule
- 3400 - Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 401 - Luiz Caçador - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule