409A Line
Nova Cidade - Niterói (Via Br - Rápido)
Auto Viação ABC
Auto Viação ABC 409A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 409A bus (Niterói) has 44 stops departing from Ponto Final - Trindade (Linhas 409a E 409 Br) and ending at Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela).
Choose any of the 409A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Niterói (44 stops)
Ponto Final - Trindade (Linhas 409a E 409 Br)
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 369 | 7º Batalhão Da Policia Militar
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 285
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 197
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 115
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer, 51 | Supermercado Intercontinental
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1149
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 2099 Trindade São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24456 Brasil
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 1993 Nova Cidade São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24455 Brasil
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto | Supermarket São Gonçalo (Sentido Br)
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 86
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 142
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 226
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 272
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 300
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 440a
Travessa Joaquim Seabra, 575
Rua Honorino Melo, 15
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 694
Rua Rodrigo Magalhães, 924
Rua Machado De Castro, 9
Rua Angelina Roale, 11
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 1582
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 1722
Rua Vicente De Lima Cleto, 1896
Estrada Conceição, 967
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 8
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 7
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 6
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Piscinão De São Gonçalo
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 5
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | São Gonçalo Shopping
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 2
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Posto Br
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 1
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Marinha / Ilha Das Flores
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Carrefour Manilha
Avenida Do Contorno | Estaleiro Aliança
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno
Avenida Felíciano Sodré | Moinho Atlântico / Porto De Niterói
Feliciano Sodré / Visconde Do Uruguai (Ímpar) - Intermunicipais
Mercado De Peixes São Pedro (Intermunicipais)
R. Prof. Plínio Leite 86-168 - Centro Niterói
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela)
409A FAQ
What time does the 409A bus start operating?
Services on the 409A bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 409A bus stop working?
Services on the 409A bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 409A bus arrive?
When does the Nova Cidade - Niterói (Via Br - Rápido) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nova Cidade - Niterói (Via Br - Rápido) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 409A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 409A bus stop.
409A Bus Schedule
409A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:00 | 45 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:00 | 45 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:00 | 45 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:00 | 45 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:00 | 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Auto Viação ABC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 409A (from Ponto Final - Trindade (Linhas 409a E 409 Br)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 409A (Niterói) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação ABC info now.
409A line bus fare
Auto Viação ABC 409A (Niterói) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação ABC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação ABC’s official website.
409A (Auto Viação ABC)
The first stop of the 409A bus route is Ponto Final - Trindade (Linhas 409a E 409 Br) and the last stop is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 5 (Amarela). 409A (Niterói) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 409A has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação ABC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 409A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 409A bus to take on your trip.
Line 409A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 409A (Niterói) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 409A bus tracker or a live Auto Viação ABC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação ABC or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação ABC and any bus, including line 409A, in Rio de Janeiro Region
409A - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação ABC Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 400 - Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Nova Cidade)/ Schedule
- 3409 - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Br-101 / Trindade - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 402 - São Lourenço - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule
- 3400 - Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 400BR - Palmeiras - Niterói (Via Br 101)/ Schedule
- 409 - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Trindade)/ Schedule
- 412M - São Lourenço - Niterói (Via Br-101 - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 401 - Luiz Caçador - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule
- 5400 - Nova Cidade - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 408 - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule