401-AC Line
Yelahanka Old Town - Laggere New Bus Stand
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401-AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401-AC bus (Laggere New Bus Stand) has 36 stops departing from Yelahanka Old Town and ending at Laggere New Bus Stand.
Choose any of the 401-AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Laggere New Bus Stand (36 stops)
Yelahanka Old Town
Yelahanka Santhe Circle
Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
Seshadripuram College Yelahanka
Sharavathi Hotel
Chikka Bommasandra Cross
Yelahanka Satellite Town
Mother Dairy Cross Yelahanka
Atturu Layout
Thirumala Dhaba
Bettahalli Layout
Chikkabettahalli
Jally Machine - Yelahanka Road
M.S.Palya
Jalahalli East Area 7th Camp
S.B.I.Bank
Jalahalli East
Kendriya Vidyalaya Jalahalli East
Gangamma Circle
Y's Men International Peenya
Gangamma Circle - Fathima Church
Kammagondanahalli Bridge
I.A.F.Jalahalli
Shettyhalli Cross
Ayyapa Temple Jalahalli Cross
Jalahalli Cross
Systems Peenya
T.V.S.Cross
Police Station Rajagopala Nagara
Laggere Cross
Laggere Cross
M.E.I. Colony Laggere
Parvathi Nagara
Aladamara Laggere
Laggere Circle
Laggere New Bus Stand
401-AC FAQ
What time does the 401-AC bus start operating?
Services on the 401-AC bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401-AC bus stop working?
Services on the 401-AC bus stop at 21:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401-AC bus arrive?
When does the Yelahanka Old Town - Laggere New Bus Stand bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yelahanka Old Town - Laggere New Bus Stand bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 401-AC (Laggere New Bus Stand) bus fare?
The Yelahanka Old Town - Laggere New Bus Stand (Laggere New Bus Stand) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹23.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401-AC bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 401-AC bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 401-AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401-AC bus stop.
401-AC Bus Schedule
401-AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 21:35 | 20 - 135 |
Mon | 06:15 - 21:35 | 20 - 135 |
Tue | 06:15 - 21:35 | 20 - 135 |
Wed | 06:15 - 21:35 | 20 - 135 |
Thu | 06:15 - 21:35 | 20 - 135 |
Fri | 06:15 - 21:35 | 20 - 135 |
Sat | 06:15 - 21:35 | 20 - 135 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401-AC (from Yelahanka Old Town), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401-AC (Laggere New Bus Stand) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
401-AC line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401-AC (Laggere New Bus Stand) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹23.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
401-AC (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 401-AC bus route is Yelahanka Old Town and the last stop is Laggere New Bus Stand. 401-AC (Laggere New Bus Stand) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401-AC has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 401-AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401-AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 401-AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401-AC (Laggere New Bus Stand) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401-AC bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 401-AC, in Bengaluru
401-AC - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 289E - Chokkanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 290F - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Agrahara Layout/ Schedule
- 250-CC MKL-PSS - Munikondappa Layout Widia Factory To Peenya 2nd Stage/ Schedule
- MF-500EB - Baiyappanahalli Metro Station - Electronic City Wipro Main Gate/ Schedule
- 225-P - Bangarappa Nagara To K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)/ Schedule
- 399CA - Chikka Thirupathi - Anekal/ Schedule
- 222-N - Kempegowda Bus Station - Jnana Bharathi West Side Hospital/ Schedule
- 210-WA - Kempegowda Bus Station To Thurahalli/ Schedule
- 244-C - Kempegowda Bus Station - 2nd Stage 9th Block Nagarabhavi/ Schedule
- 293H - Dasanayakanahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 283A - Krishnarajendra Market - Sugatta/ Schedule
- 305K - Kattiganahalli - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- D50-DVHNBS - Depot-50 Devanahalli To Devanahalli New Bus Station/ Schedule
- 15G - K.B.S (Majestic) - Kumaraswamy Layout/ Schedule
- 273-C - Kempegowda Bus Station - Jalahalli Cross/ Schedule
- 324A - NAGAGONDANAHALLI - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 503-A - Central Silk Board ⬌ Vidyaranyapura Bus Station/ Schedule
- 401N - Yelahanka - Hampinagara RPC Layout/ Schedule
- 328HA - Kadugodi Bus Station - Attibele/ Schedule
- MF-378 ELC-NDG-KGR - Electronic City - Kengeri Bus Station/ Schedule