405 Line
Rosice, Kamínky
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 405 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 405 bus (Rosice, Kamínky) has 5 stops departing from Nemocnice Bohunice and ending at Rosice, Kamínky.
405 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 00:14. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 405 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rosice, Kamínky (5 stops)
Nemocnice Bohunice
Tetčice, Žel. St.
Rosice, Brněnská
Rosice, Trávníky
Rosice, Kamínky
405 FAQ
What time does the 405 bus start operating?
Services on the 405 bus start at 00:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 405 bus stop working?
Services on the 405 bus stop at 00:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 405 bus arrive?
When does the Rosice, Kamínky Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rosice, Kamínky Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 405 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 405 bus stop.
405 bus Schedule
405 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 00:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 00:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 00:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 00:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 00:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 00:14 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 405 (from Nemocnice Bohunice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 405 (Rosice, Kamínky) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
405 line bus fare
IDS JMK 405 (Rosice, Kamínky) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
405 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 405 bus route is Nemocnice Bohunice and the last stop is Rosice, Kamínky. 405 (Rosice, Kamínky) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 405 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 405 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 405 bus to take on your trip.
Line 405 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 405 (Rosice, Kamínky) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 405 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 405, in Brno
405 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- XS31 - Bystřice nad Pern., železniční stanice - Bystřice nad Pernštejnem, Rovné
- 903 - Hodonín, železniční stanice - Hodonín, Bažantnice, penzion/ Schedule
- 445 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 543 - Šakvice, obecní úřad - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- N97 - Líšeň, hřbitov - Jírovcova/ Schedule
- 154 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, Oslavanská/ Schedule
- 55 - Mariánské údolí - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 233 - Benešov - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 569 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru/ Schedule
- 743 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 234 - Blansko, aut. st. - Boskovice, 17. listopadu/ Schedule
- 211 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická/ Schedule
- 80 - Česká - Hrad Špilberk
- 566 - Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, točna - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 334 - Bystřice nad Pern., Novoměstská - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 410 - Litostrov - Domašov/ Schedule
- 303 - Zoologická zahrada - Veverská Bítýška, náměstí/ Schedule
- N94 - Modřice, Olympia - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 813 - Hostim, náměstí - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- E50 - Kamechy - Areál Slatina/ Schedule