406 Line
Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος
Cyprus Public Transport
Cyprus Public Transport 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος) has 15 stops departing from Σταθμός Κοφίνου and ending at Αγίων Τριών Παίδων - 1η Στάση.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος (15 stops)
Σταθμός Κοφίνου
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ´ - Γρηγόρη Αυξεντίου 1
Δρόμος Κοφίνου - Άγ. Θεόδωρος - 1η Στάση
1 Απριλίου - 17η Στάση
Παναγίας Ασταδιώτισσας - 15η Στάση
Παναγίας Ασταδιώτισσας - 13η Στάση
Εκκλησία Αγ. Θεοδώρου 1
Αντώνακη Μανώλη - 11η Στάση
Αντώνακη Μανώλη - 9η Στάση
7η Στάση Άγιος Θεόδωρος
5η Στάση Άγιος Θεόδωρος
3η Στάση Άγιος Θεόδωρος
Τουριστική Πεντάσχοινος - 5η Στάση
Τουριστική Πεντάσχοινος - 3η Στάση
Αγίων Τριών Παίδων - 1η Στάση
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 15:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
Cyprus Public Transport 406 bus Route Map - Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 15:30 | 136 - 268 |
Mon | 06:30 - 17:20 | 129 - 325 |
Tue | 06:30 - 17:20 | 129 - 325 |
Wed | 06:30 - 17:20 | 129 - 325 |
Thu | 06:30 - 17:20 | 129 - 325 |
Fri | 06:30 - 17:20 | 129 - 325 |
Sat | 08:45 - 15:30 | 136 - 268 |
Cyprus Public Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Σταθμός Κοφίνου), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cyprus Public Transport info now.
406 line bus fare
Cyprus Public Transport 406 (Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cyprus Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cyprus Public Transport’s official website.
406 (Cyprus Public Transport)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Σταθμός Κοφίνου and the last stop is Αγίων Τριών Παίδων - 1η Στάση. 406 (Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 406 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cyprus Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Larnaca, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Άγιος Θεόδωρος - Τουριστική Πεντάσχινος) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live Cyprus Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cyprus Public Transport or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Larnaca. The trip planner shows updated data for Cyprus Public Transport and any bus, including line 406, in Larnaca
406 - Alternative Directions
Cyprus Public Transport Lines in Larnaca
- 427 - Κυκλική γραμμή Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 443 - Νυχτερινή Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 442 - Νυχτερινή: Σταθμός Λάρνακας - Τρούλλοι/ Schedule
- 405A - Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Πάνω Λεύκαρα/ Schedule
- 449 - Νυχτερινή: Βαβατσινιά - Σταθμός Κοφίνου/ Schedule
- 448 - Νυχτερινή: Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Σταθμός Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 423 - Κυκλική γραμμή Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 401 - Μαρί - Σταθμός Κοφίνου/ Schedule
- 425 - Δεκέλεια - Κ.Ο.Τ. - Λιμάνι - Σταθμός Λάρνακας - Αεροδρόμιο/ Schedule
- 444 - Νυχτερινή: Σταθμός Λάρνακας - Αραδίππου/ Schedule
- 431 - Σταθμός Λάρνακας - Αεροδρόμιο - Μενεού - Δρομολαξιά/ Schedule
- 426 - Σταθμός Λάρνακας - Αραδίππου/ Schedule
- 403 - Οδού - Σταθμός Κοφίνου/ Schedule
- 428 - Σταθμός Λάρνακας - Περιοχή Πασκάλ/ Schedule
- 408B - Σταθμός Κοφίνου - Ριζοελιά/ Schedule
- 445 - Νυχτερινή: Ορόκλινη - Σταθμός Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 419 - Σταθμός Λάρνακας - Ορόκλινη/ Schedule
- 413 - Κιβισίλι - Σταθμός Λάρνακας/ Schedule
- 420 - Σταθμός Λάρνακας - Καμάρες - Καλό Χωριό/ Schedule