413 Line
Dieruff Hs
LANTA
LANTA 413 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 413 bus (Dieruff Hs) has 25 stops departing from Dixon at Mack Wb and ending at Jerome at Washington - Dieruff Hs.
Choose any of the 413 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dieruff Hs (25 stops)
Dixon at Mack Wb
8th at Juniata Nb
8th at Cumberland Nb
8th at Wyoming Nb
8th at St John Nb
8th at Pittston Nb
8th at Jackson
8th at Walnut
Walnut at 7th - Allentown
4th at Linden Nb
4th at Turner Nb
4th at Chew Nb
4th at Gordon Nb
4th at Liberty Nb
4th at Allen Nb
4th at Tilghman Nb
Tilghman at Jordan Eb
6th Ward Eb
Tilghman at Front Eb
Union at Ellsworth Nb
Ballpark Eb
Union at Fenwick Eb
Union at Godfrey Eb
Irving Eb
Jerome at Washington - Dieruff Hs
413 FAQ
What time does the 413 bus start operating?
Services on the 413 bus start at 6:22 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 413 bus stop working?
Services on the 413 bus stop at 6:27 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 413 bus arrive?
When does the Dieruff Hs bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dieruff Hs bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 413 (Dieruff Hs) bus fare?
The Dieruff Hs (Dieruff Hs) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 413 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 413 bus stop.
413 Bus Schedule
413 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:22 AM - 6:27 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:22 AM - 6:27 AM | 5 |
Tue | 6:22 AM - 6:27 AM | 5 |
Wed | 6:22 AM - 6:27 AM | 5 |
Thu | 6:22 AM - 6:27 AM | 5 |
Fri | 6:22 AM - 6:27 AM | 5 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
LANTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 413 (from Dixon at Mack Wb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 413 (Dieruff Hs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LANTA info now.
413 line bus fare
LANTA 413 (Dieruff Hs) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LANTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LANTA’s official website.
413 (LANTA)
The first stop of the 413 bus route is Dixon at Mack Wb and the last stop is Jerome at Washington - Dieruff Hs. 413 (Dieruff Hs) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 413 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LANTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 413 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 413 bus to take on your trip.
Line 413 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 413 (Dieruff Hs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 413 bus tracker or a live LANTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LANTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for LANTA and any bus, including line 413, in New York - New Jersey
413 - Alternative Directions
LANTA Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 104 - Emmaus - LV Mall/ Schedule
- 312 - Bethlehem - Nazareth/ Schedule
- BLU - Blue Line/ Schedule
- 324 - Airport - LVIP I/ Schedule
- 214 - Forks/ Schedule
- 209 - Walbert Ave/ Schedule
- 702 - Nesquehoning - Palmerton/ Schedule
- 220 - Bethlehem - Easton/ Schedule
- 211 - Presidential Village/ Schedule
- 105 - Hellertown/ Schedule
- 218 - Fogelsville/ Schedule
- 210 - Lehigh St - Fullerton Ave/ Schedule
- GRN - Green Line/ Schedule
- 613 - Trexlertown Breinigsville Circulator/ Schedule
- 323 - Stabler Center - PSU LV/ Schedule
- 402 - Tilghman Street — Allen HS/ Schedule
- 606 - South Easton Circulator/ Schedule
- 108 - Fountain Hill - East Hills/ Schedule
- 701 - Coaldale - Palmerton/ Schedule