431 Line
Sint-Niklaas - Stekene - Koewacht
De Lijn
De Lijn 431 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 431 bus (Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2) has 37 stops departing from Koewacht Grens and ending at Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2.
Choose any of the 431 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2 (37 stops)
Koewacht Grens
Stekene Bergstraat
Stekene Dienstencentrum Koningshei
Stekene Nieuwdorp
Stekene Lange Dweerstraat
Stekene Prinsenstraat
Stekene Heikant
Stekene Boterbloemstraat
Stekene Molenbergstraat
Stekene Bormte
Stekene Spoorwegwegel
Stekene Meersstraat
Stekene Ijzerhandstraat
Kemzeke Kwakkelstraat
Kemzeke Kwakkelhoek
Sint-Pauwels Puyveldestraat
Sint-Pauwels Kapel
Sint-Pauwels Lijkveldestraat
Sint-Pauwels Groenstraat
Sint-Pauwels Klapdorp
Sint-Pauwels Dries
Sint-Pauwels Bermijnstraat
Sint-Pauwels Patershoek
Sint-Niklaas Vlyminckshoek
Sint-Niklaas Mispelstraat
Sint-Niklaas Kleibeekstraat
Sint-Niklaas Wegvoeringsstraat
Sint-Niklaas Kuildamstraat
Sint-Niklaas Bremstraat
Sint-Niklaas Uitgang Noordlaan
Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 5
Sint-Niklaas Uitgang Noordlaan
Sint-Niklaas Hofstraat
Sint-Niklaas Grote Markt
Sint-Niklaas Park
Sint-Niklaas Atheneum/Zwembad
Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2
431 FAQ
What time does the 431 bus start operating?
Services on the 431 bus start at 07:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 431 bus stop working?
Services on the 431 bus stop at 15:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 431 bus arrive?
When does the Sint-Niklaas - Stekene - Koewacht bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sint-Niklaas - Stekene - Koewacht bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 431 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 431 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 431 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 431 bus stop.
431 Bus Schedule
431 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:06 - 15:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:06 - 15:41 | 515 |
Tue | 07:06 - 15:41 | 515 |
Wed | 07:06 - 15:41 | 515 |
Thu | 07:06 - 15:41 | 515 |
Fri | 07:06 - 15:41 | 515 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 431 (from Koewacht Grens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 431 (Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
431 line bus fare
De Lijn 431 (Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
431 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 431 bus route is Koewacht Grens and the last stop is Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2. 431 (Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 431 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 431 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 431 bus to take on your trip.
Line 431 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 431 (Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 431 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 431, in Belgium
431 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 363 - KotHopper Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 82 - Lommel - Overpelt - Hamont-Achel/ Schedule
- 53 - Berchem Station - Hove - Duffel/ Schedule
- 927 - Jeuk - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 632 - Goetsenhoven - Tienen/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse-Mollem-Kobbegem-Bekkerzeel-Zellik Moleken/ Schedule
- 484 - Hamont - Kaulille - Grote-Brogel - Peer/ Schedule
- 358 - Beringen-Mijn - Genenbos - Lummen - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 455 - Arendonk - Zondereigen via Stenenbrug/ Schedule
- R75 - Etterbeek - Overijse - Ottenburg - Waver/ Schedule
- 952 - Eeklo - Oosteeklo - Ertvelde - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 541 - Aalst - Hofstade - Gijzegem - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 201 - Lembeek - Halle Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 31 - Sint-Niklaas - Kieldrecht - Doel/ Schedule
- 284 - Mechelen - Boortmeerbeek - Leuven/ Schedule
- 40 - Brugge - B-Park - Blankenberge/ Schedule
- 859 - Lier - Nijlen - Emblem - Broechem - Ranst/ Schedule
- 92 - Heers - Engelmanshoven - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 2 - Station - Vuurtorenwijk - Breeweg/ Schedule
- 481 - Hoogstraten - Malle - Lille - Vorselaar/ Schedule