45 Line
Cairo
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 45 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45 bus (Cairo) has 69 stops departing from Capolinea Mallare Codevilla and ending at Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl.
Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cairo (69 stops)
Capolinea Mallare Codevilla
Mallare - Codevilla
Mallare - Codevilla
Mallare - Bertoni
Mallare - Baracchi
Mallare - Fucine
Mallare - Grenni
Mallare - Via Corsi 28 (Centro)
Mallare - Via IV Novembre (Braia)
Mallare - Piazza I Maggio (Eremita)
Mallare - Via IV Novembre (Braia)
Mallare - Via XXV Aprile 5
Mallare - Via XXV Aprile 11
Mallare - Via XXV Aprile 24
Mallare - Via XXV Aprile 25
Mallare - Via XXV Aprile 25
Mallare - Olano
Mallare - Olano
Mallare - SP 5
Mallare - SP 5
Mallare - Ca’ D'Arena
Acque - SP 5
Acque - SP 5
Altare - SP 5
Altare - SP 5
Altare - Trattoria K2
Altare - Via Mallare 7
Altare - Via Mallare
Altare - Stazione FS
Altare - Cimitero
Altare - Via Matteotti 47
Vispa - Via Nazionale 127
Vispa - Via Nazionale
Vispa - Via Ferrania 1
Ferrania - Via Matteotti 2a
Carcare - Via Nazionale 66
Ferrania - Via Gramsci 52
Ferrania - Parcheggio Via Gramsci
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 44
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 51
Carcare - Fr. Polizia Stradale
Carcare - Collegio (Capolinea)
Carcare - Distretto Asl 2 Valbormida
Carcare - Via Nazionale 15
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Corso Marconi
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Corso Marconi 195
Ferrania - Stazione FS
Carcare - Via Nazionale 35
Carcare - Via Nazionale (Chiesa)
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 51
Ferrania - Via Italia 4
Ferrania - Via Italia 44
Bragno - Via Italia, 60
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 61
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 159
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado Bivio Str. Valle Argenta
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado (Funivie)
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado (Reindustria)
Cairo - Corso Marconi 145
Cairo - Corso Marconi 125
Cairo - Corso Marconi 77
Cairo - Corso Marconi 19
Cairo - Bivio V. Delle Vallegge
Cairo Montenotte - Stazione FS
Cairo - Via Colla 19
Cairo - Corso Dante 30
Cairo - Ospedale San Giuseppe
Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl
45 FAQ
What time does the 45 bus start operating?
Services on the 45 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus stop working?
Services on the 45 bus stop at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus arrive?
When does the Cairo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cairo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45 bus stop.
45 Bus Schedule
45 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 - 19:15 | 740 |
Tue | 06:55 - 19:15 | 740 |
Wed | 06:55 - 19:15 | 740 |
Thu | 06:55 - 19:15 | 740 |
Fri | 06:55 - 19:15 | 740 |
Sat | 06:55 - 19:15 | 740 |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45 (from Capolinea Mallare Codevilla), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45 (Cairo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
45 line bus fare
TPL Linea 45 (Cairo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
45 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 45 bus route is Capolinea Mallare Codevilla and the last stop is Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl. 45 (Cairo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 45 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.
Line 45 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 45 (Cairo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 45, in Genoa
45 - Alternative Directions
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 23 - Varazze - Teglia/ Schedule
- 9 - Quiliano - Savona/ Schedule
- 2/ - Urbano Savona/ Schedule
- 57 - Cairo - Dego - Pontinvrea/ Schedule
- 6/ - Sant'Ermete - Savona FS/ Schedule
- 34 - Orco - Finale Ligure/ Schedule
- 37 - Torre del Mare - Bergeggi - Savona/ Schedule
- 75 - Cerisola - Albenga F.S./ Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Mameli - La Rusca Alta/ Schedule
- 17 - Savona - Stella San Bernardo/ Schedule
- 59 - Piana Taglio - Ferrania/ Schedule
- 74 - Cenesi - Albenga F.S./ Schedule
- 46 - Cengio - Cairo/ Schedule
- 76 - Caprauna - Albenga F.S./ Schedule
- 32 - Finale Ligure - Monticello/ Schedule
- 35 - Finale Ligure - Rialto/ Schedule
- 60 - Cairo M. - Savona (Via Bragno - Ferrania - Altare)/ Schedule
- 45 - Cairo - Mallare/ Schedule
- 55 - Osiglia - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 54 - Cairo - Plodio - Millesimo/ Schedule