453 Line
Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 453 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 453 bus (Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) has 23 stops departing from Heer Pont and ending at Villers-Le-Gambon Place.
453 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:15. Operating days this week: Thursday.
Choose any of the 453 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place (23 stops)
Heer Pont
Heer Passage À Niveau
Agimont Grand'Route
Agimont Route De Rosée
Agimont Bois Lambot
Agimont Café St-Georges
Agimont Chapelle
Agimont Rond Tienne
Gochenee Carrière
Gochenee Route De Soulme
Gochenee Route De Vodelée
Vodelee Rue Basse Voye
Vodelee Rivière Hermeton
Romedenne Fontaine St-Pierre
Romedenne Eglise
Surice Monument
Surice Rue Marmont
Franchimont Belle-Vue
Franchimont Le Moulin
Franchimont Village
Franchimont Carrefour
Villers-Le-Gambon Gare
Villers-Le-Gambon Place
453 FAQ
What time does the 453 bus start operating?
Services on the 453 bus start at 09:15 on Thursday.
What time does the 453 bus stop working?
Services on the 453 bus stop at 09:15 on Thursday.
What time does the 453 bus arrive?
When does the Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 453 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 453 bus stop.
453 Bus Schedule
453 bus route operates on Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 09:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:15 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 453 (from Heer Pont), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 453 (Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
453 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 453 (Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
453 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 453 bus route is Heer Pont and the last stop is Villers-Le-Gambon Place. 453 (Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) is operational during Thursday.
Additional information: 453 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 453 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 453 bus to take on your trip.
Line 453 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 453 (Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 453 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 453, in Belgium
453 - Alternative Directions
- 453 - Romedenne Gare→Heer Pont / Schedule
- 453 - Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Heer Pont / Schedule
- 453 - Villers-Le-Gambon Place→Heer Pont / Schedule
- 453 - Villers-Le-Gambon Place→Philippeville Centre Quai 5 / Schedule
- 453 - Heer Pont→Romedenne Gare / Schedule
- 453 - Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Romedenne Gare / Schedule
- 453 - Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place / Schedule
- 453 - Heer Pont→Gochenee Route De Soulme / Schedule
- 453 - Heer Pont→Philippeville Centre Quai 5 / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 854 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Saint-Martin - Onoz/ Schedule
- 60 - Saint-Hubert - Neufchâteau - Martelange/ Schedule
- 11G - Proxibus de Daverdisse/ Schedule
- 1/2 - Salle - Flamierge - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 69 - Ciney (Service urbain)/ Schedule
- 77/4 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Neuvillers)/ Schedule
- 33 - Marbehan - Tintigny - Virton/ Schedule
- 59/2 - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts/ Schedule
- 52 - Dinant - Herbuchenne/ Schedule
- 25 - Dinant - Beauraing/ Schedule
- 163B4 - Bras - Wardin - Mageret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 11B - Proxibus de La Roche/ Schedule
- 169 - Aubange - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 83 - Virton - Aubange - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 40 - Bouillon - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 18 - Bastogne - Houffalize - Montleban/ Schedule
- 163D - Gouvy - Tavigny - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 433 - Namur - Mont / Dinant/ Schedule
- 137 - La Roche - Hodister - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 68 - Paliseul - Ochamps - Bertrix/ Schedule