453 Line
Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 453 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 453 bus (Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) has 5 stops departing from Philippeville Centre Quai 5 and ending at Villers-Le-Gambon Place.
453 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:22. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 453 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place (5 stops)
Philippeville Centre Quai 5
Philippeville Gendarmerie
Philippeville Cimetière
Vodecee Route De Givet
Villers-Le-Gambon Place
453 FAQ
What time does the 453 bus start operating?
Services on the 453 bus start at 12:22 on Wednesday.
What time does the 453 bus stop working?
Services on the 453 bus stop at 12:22 on Wednesday.
What time does the 453 bus arrive?
When does the Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 453 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 453 bus stop.
453 Bus Schedule
453 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 12:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 12:22 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 453 (from Philippeville Centre Quai 5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 453 (Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
453 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 453 (Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
453 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 453 bus route is Philippeville Centre Quai 5 and the last stop is Villers-Le-Gambon Place. 453 (Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 453 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 453 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 453 bus to take on your trip.
Line 453 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 453 (Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Villers-Le-Gambon Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 453 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 453, in Belgium
453 - Alternative Directions
- 453 - Romedenne Gare→Heer Pont / Schedule
- 453 - Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Heer Pont / Schedule
- 453 - Villers-Le-Gambon Place→Heer Pont / Schedule
- 453 - Villers-Le-Gambon Place→Philippeville Centre Quai 5 / Schedule
- 453 - Heer Pont→Villers-Le-Gambon Place / Schedule
- 453 - Heer Pont→Romedenne Gare / Schedule
- 453 - Philippeville Centre Quai 5→Romedenne Gare / Schedule
- 453 - Heer Pont→Gochenee Route De Soulme / Schedule
- 453 - Heer Pont→Philippeville Centre Quai 5 / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 854 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Saint-Martin - Onoz/ Schedule
- 60 - Saint-Hubert - Neufchâteau - Martelange/ Schedule
- 11G - Proxibus de Daverdisse/ Schedule
- 1/2 - Salle - Flamierge - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 69 - Ciney (Service urbain)/ Schedule
- 77/4 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Neuvillers)/ Schedule
- 33 - Marbehan - Tintigny - Virton/ Schedule
- 59/2 - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts/ Schedule
- 52 - Dinant - Herbuchenne/ Schedule
- 25 - Dinant - Beauraing/ Schedule
- 163B4 - Bras - Wardin - Mageret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 11B - Proxibus de La Roche/ Schedule
- 169 - Aubange - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 83 - Virton - Aubange - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 40 - Bouillon - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 18 - Bastogne - Houffalize - Montleban/ Schedule
- 163D - Gouvy - Tavigny - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 433 - Namur - Mont / Dinant/ Schedule
- 137 - La Roche - Hodister - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 68 - Paliseul - Ochamps - Bertrix/ Schedule