46 Line
Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa
EMT
EMT 46 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Moncloa) has 23 stops departing from Sevilla and ending at Intercambiador De Moncloa.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moncloa (23 stops)
Sevilla
Gran VÃa - Pedro Zerolo
Gran VÃa - Montera
Gran VÃa - Callao
Santo Domingo
Gran VÃa - Plaza De España
Plaza De España
Jardines De Sabatini
Cuesta De San Vicente
PrÃncipe PÃo
Intercambiador De PrÃncipe PÃo
Paseo De La Florida
San Antonio De La Florida
Avenida De Valladolid - La Bombilla
Avenida De Valladolid - Brigada Tráfico
Parque De La Bombilla
Puente De Los Franceses - ClÃnica Moncloa
Senda Del Rey
Consejo Superior De Deportes
Juan Herrera
Cardenal Cisneros
Avenida De La Memoria
Intercambiador De Moncloa
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 46 (Moncloa) bus fare?
The Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa (Moncloa) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 18 - 25 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 12 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:30 | 16 - 23 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Sevilla), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Moncloa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
46 line bus fare
EMT 46 (Moncloa) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
46 (EMT)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Sevilla and the last stop is Intercambiador De Moncloa. 46 (Moncloa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Moncloa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 46, in Madrid
46 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 43 - Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho/ Schedule
- 34 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Aguilas/ Schedule
- 37 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- U - Avenida de Seneca - Paraninfo/ Schedule
- 153 - las Rosas - Mar de Cristal/ Schedule
- 42 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 39 - Plaza de España - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 159 - Alsacia - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 86 - Estacion de Atocha - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- N16 - Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 101 - Canillejas - Aeropuerto - Barajas/ Schedule
- 85 - Estacion de Atocha - Butarque/ Schedule
- 125 - Mar de Cristal - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 106 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 54 - Estacion de Atocha - Congosto/ Schedule
- 21 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Barrio el Salvador/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- 26 - Plaza de Tirso de Molina - Diego de Leon/ Schedule