47 Line
Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise) has 17 stops departing from Ciney Place Monseu and ending at Custinne Ver Eglise.
47 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise (17 stops)
Ciney Place Monseu
Ciney Hôtel De Ville
Ciney Centre Médical
Ciney Gare D'Autobus
Ciney Piscine
Ciney Route De Custinne
Ciney Barcenal
Leignon Bragard
Corbion Ferme
Conneux Rue De La Place
Conneux Centre
Conneux Ferme Grand-Mont
Conneux Conjoux
Conneux Baraque De Conjoux
Custinne Grand'Route
Custinne Pont De Ver
Custinne Ver Eglise
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 12:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 12:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 47 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 47 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Ciney Place Monseu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
47 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 47 (Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
47 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Ciney Place Monseu and the last stop is Custinne Ver Eglise. 47 (Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Ciney Place Monseu→Custinne Ver Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 47, in Belgium
47 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 163C - Bastogne - Houffalize - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 67/1 - Dinabus Dinant - Furfooz - Sorinnes/ Schedule
- 731 - Saint-Léger - Athus/ Schedule
- 40 - Bouillon - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 10/2 - Aywaille - Hamoir - Durbuy - Barvaux - Bomal/ Schedule
- 136D - Florennes - Philippeville - Rance/ Schedule
- 49 - Beauraing - Winenne - Felenne/ Schedule
- 15/3 - Wibrin - Houffalize/ Schedule
- 11F - Proxibus de Marche-en-Famenne/ Schedule
- 815 - Hannut - Forville/ Schedule
- 166C - Jemelle - Forzée - Briquemont/ Schedule
- E - Arlon - Clinique (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 48 - Herbeumont - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 34 - Namur - Profondeville - Dinant/ Schedule
- 27 - Libramont - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 43/2 - Ciney - Mont-Gauthier/ Schedule
- 422 - Beauraing - Givet - Doische/ Schedule
- 40 - Namur - Gelbressée - Vezin/ Schedule
- 14/5 - Manhay - Hébronval/ Schedule
- 89 - Namur - Naninne/ Schedule