5 Line
Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5 bus (Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus) has 18 stops departing from Salzinnes Hayettes and ending at Namur Plomcot Terminus.
Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus (18 stops)
Salzinnes Hayettes
Salzinnes Rue H. Lecocq
Salzinnes Clinique Ste-Elisabeth
Salzinnes Eglise Ste Julienne
Salzinnes Place Wiertz
Salzinnes Place Falmagne
Namur Omalius
Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C
Namur Rue Rogier
Namur Rue Rogier
Namur Place De L'Ecole Des Cadets
Namur Rue De Balart
Namur P+R Saint-Nicolas
Namur Chr
Namur Faubourg St-Nicolas
Namur Plomcot Rue du Wisconsin
Namur Plomcot Cité
Namur Plomcot Terminus
5 FAQ
What time does the 5 bus start operating?
Services on the 5 bus start at 05:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5 bus stop working?
Services on the 5 bus stop at 16:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 5 bus arrive?
When does the Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5 bus stop.
5 Bus Schedule
5 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:59 - 20:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:25 - 19:26 | 60 - 60 |
Mon | 05:59 - 20:54 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:59 - 20:54 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:59 - 20:54 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:59 - 20:54 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:59 - 20:54 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 07:50 - 16:50 | 30 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5 (from Salzinnes Hayettes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5 (Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
5 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 5 (Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
5 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 5 bus route is Salzinnes Hayettes and the last stop is Namur Plomcot Terminus. 5 (Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5 (Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Plomcot Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 5, in Belgium
5 - Alternative Directions
- 5 - Salzinnes Hayettes→Beez Moulins / Schedule
- 5 - Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A→Salzinnes Rue H. Lecocq / Schedule
- 5 - Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A→Salzinnes Hayettes / Schedule
- 5 - Beez Moulins→Salzinnes Hayettes / Schedule
- 5 - Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C→Namur Plomcot Terminus / Schedule
- 5 - Namur Plomcot Terminus→Salzinnes Hayettes / Schedule
- 5 - Salzinnes Hayettes→Beez Place Communale / Schedule
- 5 - Beez Moulins→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A / Schedule
- 5 - Namur Plomcot Terminus→Salzinnes Rue H. Lecocq / Schedule
- 5 - Beez Place Communale→Salzinnes Hayettes / Schedule
- 5 - Beez Place Communale→Salzinnes Rue H. Lecocq / Schedule
- 5 - Beez Moulins→Salzinnes Rue H. Lecocq / Schedule
- 5 - Salzinnes Hayettes→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai C / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 48 - Ciney - Bonsin/ Schedule
- 22/3 - Saint-Vincent - Izel - Pin - Jamoigne/ Schedule
- 18/3 - Houffalize - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 89 - Namur - Naninne/ Schedule
- 54 - Namur (Gare) - Saint-Servais - Belgrade/ Schedule
- 32 - Ochamps - Jéhonville - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 212 - Rodange - Arlon/ Schedule
- 10 - Namur - Châtelineau/ Schedule
- 59/2 - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts/ Schedule
- 74/2 - Philibus des Fagnes/ Schedule
- 211 - Battincourt - Athus -Differt - Stockem/ Schedule
- 8B - Bouillon - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 751 - Longwy - Athus/ Schedule
- 38 - Virton - Lamorteau - Virton/ Schedule
- 83 - Virton - Aubange - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 40 - Bouillon - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 23 - Florenville - Neufchâteau/ Schedule
- 711 - Virton - Mussy-la-Ville - Athus/ Schedule
- 132A - Walcourt - Cerfontaine - Philippeville/ Schedule