501 Line
Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio)
EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA)
EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) 501 Colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 501 Colectivo (Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio)) has 51 stops departing from Olleros X Valdés and ending at Av. Central X 35 Oeste.
Choose any of the 501 Colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio) (51 stops)
Olleros X Valdés
Valdes X Chacabuco
Chacabuco X Rivas
Chacabuco X Brasil
Brasil X Naranjo
Brasil X Ruiz
Brasil X Dorrego
Dorrego X Rivas
Av. Valdez X Viamonte
Illia X Fontella
Illia X G. Costa
Illia X Ruiz Moreno
Reynoso X Francia
Francia X Viale
Urquiza X América
Urquiza X Bustamante
Urquiza X Alberdi
Urquiza 92
25 De Mayo, 67
Garibaldi X Bolivar
Avenida Savio 113
Savio X España
Necochea, 450
Av Savio X San Lorenzo
Av. Savio X San José
Av. Savio X Cochabamba
Av. Savio X Montevideo
Av. Savio X Primavera
Av. Savio X Argerich
Av. Savio X Ponce De León
Avenida Savio, 1146
Av. Savio X Cepeda
Av. Savio X Pozo
Av. Savio X Acevedo
Av. Savio X Bogado
Av. Savio X Las Rosas
Av. Savio X 7 De Septiembre
Av. Savio X Ascasubi
Av. Savio X Guido Y Spano
Av. Savio X Av. Central
Av. Central X 2 Oeste
Av. Central X 9 Oeste
Av. Central X 11 Oeste
Av. Central X 15 Oeste
Av. Central (Escuela Nº 30)
Av. Central X 21 Oeste
Av. Central X 24 Oeste
Av. Central X 28 Oeste
Av. Central X 31 Oeste
Av. Central X 34 Oeste
Av. Central X 35 Oeste
501 FAQ
What time does the 501 Colectivo start operating?
Services on the 501 Colectivo start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 501 Colectivo stop working?
Services on the 501 Colectivo stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 501 Colectivo arrive?
When does the Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio) Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio) Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 501 Colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 501 Colectivo stop.
501 Colectivo Schedule
501 Colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Mon | 05:20 - 21:40 | 40 - 48 |
Tue | 05:20 - 21:40 | 40 - 48 |
Wed | 05:20 - 21:40 | 40 - 48 |
Thu | 05:20 - 21:40 | 40 - 48 |
Fri | 05:20 - 21:40 | 40 - 48 |
Sat | 05:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) Colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 501 (from Olleros X Valdés), including real-time status info, Colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 501 (Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio)) and track the Colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) info now.
501 line Colectivo fare
EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) 501 (Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA)’s official website.
501 (EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA))
The first stop of the 501 Colectivo route is Olleros X Valdés and the last stop is Av. Central X 35 Oeste. 501 (Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 501 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) suggested routes, real-time Colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rosario, and helps to find the closest 501 Colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Colectivo schedule for the 501 Colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 501 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 501 (Brio. Somisa (Por Av. Savio)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 501 Colectivo tracker or a live EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) Colectivo tracker app and never miss your Colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) or a trip planner for Colectivo, ferry or train to plan your route around Rosario. The trip planner shows updated data for EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) and any Colectivo, including line 501, in Rosario
EVHSA (Empresa Vercelli Hnos SA) Lines in Rosario
- 502 - Brio. Golf - Brio. Floresta/ Schedule
- 375 - Ayo. del medio - Siderar/ Schedule
- 230 - San Nicolás - Pergamino/ Schedule
- 504 - Brio. Sta. Rosa - Brio. Suizo/ Schedule
- 500 - Conesa - San Nicolás/ Schedule
- 503 - Brio. 7 de Septiembre - Ayo. del medio/ Schedule
- 227 - Conesa - Pergamino (x Alsina)/ Schedule
- 501 - Brio. Somisa - Brio. Sta. Clara (Por terminal)/ Schedule
- 507 - V. Esperanza - Brio. San Jorge/ Schedule
- 342 - San Nicolás - Ramallo/ Schedule
- 507 - California - San Jorge/ Schedule
- 500 - San Nicolás - Conesa/ Schedule
- 512 - La Emilia - Los Fresnos/ Schedule
- 503 - Ayo. del medio - Brio. 7 de Septiembre/ Schedule
- 501 - Brio. Sta. Clara - Brio. Somisa (Por terminal)/ Schedule
- 507 - Brio. San Jorge - Brio. Sandrina/ Schedule
- 374 - Parador SN - Siderar/ Schedule
- 512 - Los Fresnos - La Emilia/ Schedule
- 507 - Brio. Sandrina - Brio. San Jorge/ Schedule