5164-21 Line
Cidade Leonor - Parque Ibirapuera
SPTrans
SPTrans 5164-21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5164-21 bus (Pq. Ibirapuera) is a circular line with 86 stops departing from Rua Cruz das Almas - Rua dos Buritis.
Choose any of the 5164-21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pq. Ibirapuera (86 stops)
Rua Cruz das Almas - Rua dos Buritis
R. Taquacetuba, 103
R. Parnaíba Pauliello, 488
R. Parnaíba Pauliello, 217
R. Prof. Carlos Rizini, 78
R. Prof. Carlos Rizini, 194
R. Taciba, 50
R. Taciba, 185
R. Alba, 539
R. Jurupari, 765
R. Jurupari, 449
R. Jurupari, 241
R. Jurupari, 45
R. Carmine Di Gênio, 155
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1095
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 643
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 151
Parada 2 - Guatapará
Av. Dr. Hugo Beolchi, 675
Parada 1 - Metrô São Judas C/B
Avenida Jabaquara 2229
Av. Jabaquara, 1909
Avenida Jabaquara 1619
Av. Jabaquara, 1381
Av. Jabaquara, 1149
Av. Jabaquara, 657
Av. Jabaquara, 373
Av. Jabaquara, 79
R. Afonso Celso, 1337
Rua Loefgreen, 1057 - Metrô Santa Cruz
R. Loefgreen, 1438
R. Loefgreen, 1764
Dos Otonis C/B
Rua Pedro de Toledo 1082
Rua Pedro de Toledo 1358
Av. Prof. Ascendino Reis, 411
Parada 1 Mac/Usp
Av. Pedro Alvares Cabral
Av. Pedro Alvares Cabral - Monumento Às Bandeiras
Av. Brig. Luís Antônio, 4008
R. Jundiaí, 49
R. Manoel da Nóbrega, 1474
R. Manoel da Nóbrega
Av. Pedro Alvares Cabral
Avenida Pedro Álvares Cabral, 443 - Auditório Ibirapuera
Av. Pedro Alvares Cabral - Bienal E Mac
Av. Prof. Ascendino Reis, 560
Rua Borges Lagoa 1317
Dos Otonis B/C
Rua Borges Lagoa 565
Correia Vasques B/C
R. Domingos de Morais, 2444
R. Domingos de Morais, 2800
R. Domingos de Morais, 3088
Av. Jabaquara, 282
Av. Jabaquara, 494
Av. Jabaquara, 876
Av. Jabaquara, 1170
Av. Jabaquara, 1452
Parada 1 - Metrô Saúde
Av. Jabaquara, 1898
Parada 1 - Metrô São Judas C/B
Av. Dr. Hugo Beolchi, 590
Terminal Metrô Conceição Oeste
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 170
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 518
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 728
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1016
R. Carmine Di Gênio, 187
R. Jurupari, 188
R. Jurupari, 350
R. José Mariano Filho, 233
R. Ajuritiba, 22
R. Alba, 468
R. Taciba, 243
R. Taciba, 29
R. Ipaobi, 460
R. Benedito Ferreira, 33
R. Parnaíba Pauliello, 230
R. Geraldo Salini Romeo, 114
R. das Grumixamas, 869
Av. Eng. George Corbisier, 1710
Av. Gen. Daltro Filho, 18
Av. Francisco de P. Q. Ribeiro 2462
R. Cruz das Almas 80
Rua Cruz das Almas - Rua dos Buritis
5164-21 FAQ
What time does the 5164-21 bus start operating?
Services on the 5164-21 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5164-21 bus stop working?
Services on the 5164-21 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 5164-21 bus arrive?
When does the Cidade Leonor - Parque Ibirapuera Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cidade Leonor - Parque Ibirapuera Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5164-21 (Pq. Ibirapuera) bus fare?
The Cidade Leonor - Parque Ibirapuera (Pq. Ibirapuera) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 5164-21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5164-21 bus stop.
5164-21 bus Schedule
5164-21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 23:10 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:25 | 20 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:25 | 20 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:25 | 20 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:25 | 20 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:25 | 20 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:20 | 25 - 35 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5164-21 (from Rua Cruz das Almas - Rua dos Buritis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5164-21 (Pq. Ibirapuera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
5164-21 line bus fare
SPTrans 5164-21 (Pq. Ibirapuera) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
5164-21 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 5164-21 bus route is Rua Cruz das Almas - Rua dos Buritis and the last stop is Rua Cruz das Almas - Rua dos Buritis. 5164-21 (Pq. Ibirapuera) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5164-21 has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 5164-21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5164-21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5164-21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5164-21 (Pq. Ibirapuera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5164-21 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 5164-21, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2006-10 - Cidade Kemel I - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 4029-10 - São Mateus - Terminal Vl Prudente/ Schedule
- 5614-10 - Eldorado - Praça João Mendes/ Schedule
- 6L05-10 - Barragem - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 3728-41 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Parque Nova Savoy/ Schedule
- N746-11 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Jardim Irene/ Schedule
- 9785-51 - Jardim Carombé - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 3009-10 - Itaim Paulista - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 2735-10 - Jardim Keralux - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- N203-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 1178-10 - São Miguel - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 6825-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 1701-10 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 978L-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 6003-21 - Terminal Varginha - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal/ Schedule
- 6001-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 271A-10 - Terminal Penha - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6039-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 8050-31 - Parque Morro Doce - Lapa/ Schedule
- 2017-10 - Jardim Robru - São Miguel/ Schedule