5178-10 Line
Jardim Miriam - Praça João Mendes
SPTrans
SPTrans 5178-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5178-10 bus (Jd. Miriam) has 63 stops departing from Pça. Carlos Gomes, 73 and ending at Pça. Tito Pacheco, 172.
Choose any of the 5178-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Miriam (63 stops)
Pça. Carlos Gomes, 73
Pça. Carlos Gomes, 153
Av. da Liberdade, 47
R. Riachuelo, 74
Teatro Renault
Av. Brig. Luís Antônio, 562
Avenida Brigadeiro Luís Antônio 878
Avenida Brigadeiro Luís Antônio 1090
Conselheiro Ramalho
Avenida Brigadeiro Luís Antônio 1528
Parada Treze de Maio
Parada São Carlos Do Pinhal
Av. Brig. Luís Antônio, 2344
Av. Brig. Luís Antônio, 2748
Av. Brigadeiro Luís Antônio 2870
Avenida Brigadeiro Luís Antônio
Av Brigadeiro Luís Antônio 3304
R. Jundiaí, 49
R. Manoel da Nóbrega, 1474
R. Manoel da Nóbrega
Av. Pedro Alvares Cabral
Avenida Pedro Álvares Cabral, 443 - Auditório Ibirapuera
Av. Pedro Alvares Cabral - Bienal E Mac
Hospital Edmundo Vasconcelos
Avenida Professor Ascendino Reis, 724 • Metrô Aacd-Servidor
Avenida Professor Ascendino Reis, 830 • Metrô Aacd-Servidor
Av. Rubem Berta - Av. 11 De Junho
Avenida Rubem Berta 728
Avenida Rubem Berta - Praça L. Mendonça
Av. Moreira Guimarães
Av. Moreira Guimarães, 510
Av. Moreira Guimarães
Félix de Sousa
Aeroporto de Congonhas C/B
Av. Washington Luiz, 5955
Av. Washington Luiz, 4859
Av. Washington Luiz, 4645
Parada Jardim Prudência
Vila Celeste (Berrini)
Parada Djalma Franco
Parada Vila Canaã
R. Juan de La Cruz, 147
Avenida Cupecê
Parada Metropolitana Paulo Albernaz (Diadema)
Avenida Cupecê 3850
Parada Rio Grande do Sul
Parada Rio Grande do Sul
Rua Luís Stolb 2670
Av. Cupece, 4808
Avenida Cupecê
Estação de Transferência Jardim Miriam (Diadema)
Avenida Cupecê
Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire 196
Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire 540
R. Prof. Freitas Julião, 21
R. Alcides Arguedas, 22
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 547
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 307
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 113
Av. Garcia de Ávila, 81
Av. Brás de Abreu, 100
Pça. Tito Pacheco, 3
Pça. Tito Pacheco, 172
5178-10 FAQ
What time does the 5178-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 5178-10 bus start at 00:05 on Monday.
What time does the 5178-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 5178-10 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 5178-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Miriam - Praça João Mendes Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Miriam - Praça João Mendes Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5178-10 (Jd. Miriam) bus fare?
The Jardim Miriam - Praça João Mendes (Jd. Miriam) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 5178-10 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 5178-10 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 5178-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5178-10 bus stop.
5178-10 bus Schedule
5178-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:40 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:40 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:40 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:40 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:40 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:40 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5178-10 (from Pça. Carlos Gomes, 73), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5178-10 (Jd. Miriam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
5178-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 5178-10 (Jd. Miriam) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
5178-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 5178-10 bus route is Pça. Carlos Gomes, 73 and the last stop is Pça. Tito Pacheco, 172. 5178-10 (Jd. Miriam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5178-10 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 5178-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5178-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5178-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5178-10 (Jd. Miriam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5178-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 5178-10, in Sao Paulo Region
5178-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5110-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- N242-11 - Metrô Santana - Jardim Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 3006-10 - Jardim Fanganielo - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 6028-10 - Riviera - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- N632-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2766-41 - Jardim Indaiá - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 1765-10 - Jardim Cabuçu - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 2726-10 - Limoeiro - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 6913-21 - Terminal Varginha - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 352A-10 - Jardim Helena - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 8030-10 - Paraisópolis - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 971R-10 - Cptm Jaraguá - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6091-10 - Vargem Grande - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2766-10 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 2290-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 1015-10 - Terminal Jardim Britânia - Chácara Maria Trindade/ Schedule
- 1019-10 - Sol Nascente - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 3462-41 - Jardim Vila Nova - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 4312-10 - Jardim Marília - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2718-10 - Vila Sílvia - Metrô Penha/ Schedule