Bus - 31

31

Balboa

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/19/2018 5:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - N-OWL, 1, 1AX, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14X, 19, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38BX, 38R, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 56, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

31 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 31 bus (Direction: Ferry Plaza) has 56 stops departing from Cabrillo St & La Playa St and ending in Steuart St & Mission St.

31 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Ferry Plaza

Cabrillo St & La Playa St La Playa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cabrillo St & La Playa St La Playa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cabrillo St & 47th Ave 801 47th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
45th Ave & Cabrillo St 794 45th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
45th Ave & Balboa St 4351 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 43rd Ave 701 43rd Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 40th Ave 3909 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 37th Ave 3601 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 34th Ave 34th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 32nd Ave 3101 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 30th Ave 701 30th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 28th Ave 2701 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 25th Ave 700 25th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 23rd Ave 2201 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 21st Ave 2005 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 19th Ave 1811 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 17th Ave 1601 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & Park Presidio Blvd 14th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 12th Ave 1101 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 10th Ave 901 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 8th Ave 705 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 6th Ave 445 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 4th Ave 301 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Arguello Blvd 3181 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Stanyan St 2990 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Parker Ave 2900 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Chabot Ter 2745 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Roselyn Ter 2545 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Masonic Ave 2309 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Central Ave 923 Central Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Lyon St Turk Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Baker St 859 Baker St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Broderick St 1901 Turk St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Divisadero St 1101 Divisadero St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Scott St 1163 Scott St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Pierce St 1181 Pierce St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Fillmore St 1301 Fillmore Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Buchanan St 1275 Buchanan St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Laguna St 1200 Laguna St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Gough St 950 Gough St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Van Ness Ave 790 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Polk St 691 Eddy Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Larkin St 583 Eddy St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Hyde St 499 Eddy St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Leavenworth St 395 Eddy St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Jones St 291 Eddy St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Taylor St 144 Taylor St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Mason St 101 Eddy Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 5th St 901 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 4th St Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 3rd St 701 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & New Montgomery St Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 1st St 525 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Beale St Davis Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Spear St & Market St 11 Spear Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Steuart St & Mission St 77 Steuart St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

31 FAQ

What time does the 31 bus start operating?

31 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 31 bus stop working?

31 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 31 bus arrive?

When does the Balboa Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Balboa Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 31 bus Stops

Cabrillo St & La Playa St • Cabrillo St & La Playa St • Cabrillo St & 47th Ave • 45th Ave & Cabrillo St • 45th Ave & Balboa St • Balboa St & 43rd Ave • Balboa St & 40th Ave • Balboa St & 37th Ave • Balboa St & 34th Ave • Balboa St & 32nd Ave • Balboa St & 30th Ave • Balboa St & 28th Ave • Balboa St & 25th Ave • Balboa St & 23rd Ave • Balboa St & 21st Ave • Balboa St & 19th Ave • Balboa St & 17th Ave • Balboa St & Park Presidio Blvd • Balboa St & 12th Ave • Balboa St & 10th Ave • Balboa St & 8th Ave • Balboa St & 6th Ave • Balboa St & 4th Ave • Turk St & Arguello Blvd • Turk St & Stanyan St • Turk St & Parker Ave • Turk St & Chabot Ter • Turk St & Roselyn Ter • Turk St & Masonic Ave • Turk St & Central Ave • Turk St & Lyon St • Turk St & Baker St • Turk St & Broderick St • Eddy St & Divisadero St • Eddy St & Scott St • Eddy St & Pierce St • Eddy St & Fillmore St • Eddy St & Buchanan St • Eddy St & Laguna St • Eddy St & Gough St • Eddy St & Van Ness Ave • Eddy St & Polk St • Eddy St & Larkin St • Eddy St & Hyde St • Eddy St & Leavenworth St • Eddy St & Jones St • Eddy St & Taylor St • Eddy St & Mason St • Market St & 5th St • Market St & 4th St • Market St & 3rd St • Market St & New Montgomery St • Market St & 1st St • Market St & Beale St • Spear St & Market St • Steuart St & Mission St

List of 31 bus Streets

La Playa Street • La Playa Street • 801 47th Ave • 794 45th Ave • 4351 Balboa Street • 701 43rd Avenue • 3909 Balboa St • 3601 Balboa Street • 34th Avenue • 3101 Balboa St • 701 30th Ave • 2701 Balboa St • 700 25th Ave • 2201 Balboa St • 2005 Balboa St • 1811 Balboa St • 1601 Balboa Street • 14th Avenue • 1101 Balboa St • 901 Balboa St • 705 Balboa St • 445 Balboa Street • 301 Balboa Street • 3181 Turk Blvd • 2990 Turk Blvd • 2900 Turk Blvd • 2745 Turk Blvd • 2545 Turk Blvd • 2309 Turk Blvd • 923 Central Ave • Turk Boulevard • 859 Baker St • 1901 Turk St • 1101 Divisadero St • 1163 Scott St • 1181 Pierce St • 1301 Fillmore Street • 1275 Buchanan St • 1200 Laguna St • 950 Gough St • 790 Van Ness Avenue • 691 Eddy Street • 583 Eddy St • 499 Eddy St • 395 Eddy St • 291 Eddy St • 144 Taylor St • 101 Eddy Street • 901 Market Street • Stockton Street • 701 Market Street • Market Street • 525 Market St • Davis Street • 11 Spear Street • 77 Steuart St

31 bus Schedule

31 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 31 bus route is Cabrillo St & La Playa St and the last stop is Steuart St & Mission St. 31 (Direction: Ferry Plaza) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 31 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.

31 near me

Alternative Directions

31 FAQ

What time does the 31 bus start operating?

31 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 31 bus stop working?

31 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 31 bus arrive?

When does the Balboa Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Balboa Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More