Bus - 43

43

Masonic

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/19/2018 5:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - N-OWL, 1, 1AX, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14X, 19, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38BX, 38R, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 56, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

43 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 43 bus (Direction: Fort Mason) has 89 stops departing from Munich St & Geneva Ave and ending in Marina Blvd & Laguna St.

43 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:34 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fort Mason

Munich St & Geneva Ave 1400 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
South Hill Blvd & Rolph St 615 Rolph St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
South Hill Blvd & Chicago Way Chicago Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Chicago Way & Naylor St 239 Naylor St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Chicago Way & Cordova Ave 549 Cordova St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cordova Ave & Winding Way 501 Cordova St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cordova Ave & Prague St Cordova Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Munich St & Cordova Ave 298 Cordova St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Munich St & Naples St 1241 Naples St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Naples St & Seville St 1201 Naples St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Naples St & Athens St 1163 Naples St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Naples St & Rolph St 1101 Naples St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Madrid St 1081 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Paris St 1001 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Mission St 915 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave 1277 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Delano Ave Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart 500 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Howth St Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Phelan Ave/Ccsf (South Entrance) View full schedule Go to station
Phelan Ave/Ccsf (North Entrance) View full schedule Go to station
Phelan Ave & Judson Ave View full schedule Go to station
Judson Ave & Gennessee St 1 Gennessee St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Foerster St & Judson Ave 2 Foerster St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Foerster St & Flood Ave 148 Foerster St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Monterey Blvd & Foerster St 600 Monterey Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Monterey Blvd & Gennessee St 700 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Monterey Blvd & Ridgewood Ave 798 Monterey Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Monterey Blvd & Valdez Ave Valdez Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Monterey Blvd & Plymouth Ave 944 Monterey Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Mangels Ave Plymouth Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Yerba Buena Ave 395 Yerba Buena Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Yerba Buena Ave & Brentwood Ave 199 Brentwood Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Yerba Buena Ave & Hazelwood Ave 279 Yerba Buena Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Yerba Buena Ave & Ravenwood Dr 201 Yerba Buena Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Miraloma Dr & Bengal Aly 111 Miraloma Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Miraloma Dr & Juanita Way 41 Miraloma Drive, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Miraloma Dr & Marne Ave 2 Marne Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Portola Dr & Rex Ave 1051 Portola Drive, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Portola Dr & Del Sur Ave 1001 Portola Drive, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Laguna Honda Blvd & Ulloa St 7000 Unknown, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Laguna Honda Blvd & Idora Ave 95 Idora Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Laguna Honda Blvd & Balceta Ave Balceta Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Laguna Honda Blvd & Dewey Blvd Laguna Honda Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Laguna Honda Blvd/Opp Forest Hill Laguna Honda Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Laguna Honda Blvd & Clarendon Ave Laguna Honda Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
1697 7th Ave 1697 7th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lawton St & 7th Ave 124 Lawton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lawton St & 9th Ave 1596 9th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
9th Ave & Kirkham St 1500 9th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
9th Ave & Judah St 1400 9th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Judah St & 7th Ave 1401 7th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Judah St & 5th Ave 1401 5th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Parnassus Ave &4th Ave 700 Parnassus Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
513 Parnassus Ave 1377 03rd Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Parnassus Ave & Hillway Ave 401 Parnassus Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Parnassus Ave & Willard St Willard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Parnassus Ave & Stanyan St 1101 Stanyan Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Parnassus Ave & Shrader St 1103 Shrader Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Parnassus Ave & Cole St Cole Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cole St & Carl St 858 Cole Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cole St & Waller St 1589 Waller Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cole St & Haight St 1708 Haight Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Clayton St 1601 Haight Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Masonic Ave & Haight St 1398 Haight Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Masonic Ave & Oak St Oak Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Masonic Ave & Hayes St 1794 Hayes St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Masonic Ave & Fulton St 1799 Fulton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Masonic Ave & Turk St 270 Masonic Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geary Blvd & Masonic Ave 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Presidio Ave & Geary Blvd 940 Presidio Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Presidio Ave & Sutter St 750 Presidio Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Presidio Ave & California St 444 Presidio Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Presidio Ave & Clay St 3295 Clay St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Presidio Ave & Jackson St 112 Presidio Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Presidio Blvd & Simonds Loop 539 Simonds Loop, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Presidioblvd&Letterman Dr.Se-Ns/Sb View full schedule Go to station
Presidio Transit Center Graham Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Blvd & Girard Rd 70 Lincoln Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Letterman Dr & Lincoln Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Letterman Dr & Lombard St View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Lyon St 2769 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard & Richardson Ave 2639 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Divisadero St Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Pierce St 2301 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Fillmore St 2127 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Laguna St & Chestnut St 3250 Laguna St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Buchanan St & Bay St 1598 Bay St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Marina Blvd & Laguna St 2 Marina Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

43 FAQ

What time does the 43 bus start operating?

43 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus stop working?

43 bus stops operating at 11:34 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus arrive?

When does the Masonic Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Masonic Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 43 bus Stops

Munich St & Geneva Ave • South Hill Blvd & Rolph St • South Hill Blvd & Chicago Way • Chicago Way & Naylor St • Chicago Way & Cordova Ave • Cordova Ave & Winding Way • Cordova Ave & Prague St • Munich St & Cordova Ave • Munich St & Naples St • Naples St & Seville St • Naples St & Athens St • Naples St & Rolph St • Geneva Ave & Madrid St • Geneva Ave & Paris St • Geneva Ave & Mission St • Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave • Geneva Ave & Delano Ave • Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart • Geneva Ave & Howth St • Phelan Ave/Ccsf (South Entrance) • Phelan Ave/Ccsf (North Entrance) • Phelan Ave & Judson Ave • Judson Ave & Gennessee St • Foerster St & Judson Ave • Foerster St & Flood Ave • Monterey Blvd & Foerster St • Monterey Blvd & Gennessee St • Monterey Blvd & Ridgewood Ave • Monterey Blvd & Valdez Ave • Monterey Blvd & Plymouth Ave • Plymouth Ave & Mangels Ave • Plymouth Ave & Yerba Buena Ave • Yerba Buena Ave & Brentwood Ave • Yerba Buena Ave & Hazelwood Ave • Yerba Buena Ave & Ravenwood Dr • Miraloma Dr & Bengal Aly • Miraloma Dr & Juanita Way • Miraloma Dr & Marne Ave • Portola Dr & Rex Ave • Portola Dr & Del Sur Ave • Laguna Honda Blvd & Ulloa St • Laguna Honda Blvd & Idora Ave • Laguna Honda Blvd & Balceta Ave • Laguna Honda Blvd & Dewey Blvd • Laguna Honda Blvd/Opp Forest Hill • Laguna Honda Blvd & Clarendon Ave • 1697 7th Ave • Lawton St & 7th Ave • Lawton St & 9th Ave • 9th Ave & Kirkham St • 9th Ave & Judah St • Judah St & 7th Ave • Judah St & 5th Ave • Parnassus Ave &4th Ave • 513 Parnassus Ave • Parnassus Ave & Hillway Ave • Parnassus Ave & Willard St • Parnassus Ave & Stanyan St • Parnassus Ave & Shrader St • Parnassus Ave & Cole St • Cole St & Carl St • Cole St & Waller St • Cole St & Haight St • Haight St & Clayton St • Masonic Ave & Haight St • Masonic Ave & Oak St • Masonic Ave & Hayes St • Masonic Ave & Fulton St • Masonic Ave & Turk St • Geary Blvd & Masonic Ave • Presidio Ave & Geary Blvd • Presidio Ave & Sutter St • Presidio Ave & California St • Presidio Ave & Clay St • Presidio Ave & Jackson St • Presidio Blvd & Simonds Loop • Presidioblvd&Letterman Dr.Se-Ns/Sb • Presidio Transit Center • Lincoln Blvd & Girard Rd • Letterman Dr & Lincoln Blvd • Letterman Dr & Lombard St • Lombard St & Lyon St • Lombard & Richardson Ave • Lombard St & Divisadero St • Lombard St & Pierce St • Lombard St & Fillmore St • Laguna St & Chestnut St • Buchanan St & Bay St • Marina Blvd & Laguna St

List of 43 bus Streets

1400 Geneva Ave • 615 Rolph St • Chicago Way • 239 Naylor St • 549 Cordova St • 501 Cordova St • Cordova Street • 298 Cordova St • 1241 Naples St • 1201 Naples St • 1163 Naples St • 1101 Naples St • 1081 Geneva Ave • 1001 Geneva Ave • 915 Geneva Ave • 1277 Cayuga Ave • Geneva Avenue • 500 Geneva Ave • Geneva Avenue • 1 Gennessee St • 2 Foerster St • 148 Foerster St • 600 Monterey Blvd • 700 Monterey Boulevard • 798 Monterey Blvd • Valdez Avenue • 944 Monterey Blvd • Plymouth Avenue • 395 Yerba Buena Ave • 199 Brentwood Ave • 279 Yerba Buena Avenue • 201 Yerba Buena Ave • 111 Miraloma Dr • 41 Miraloma Drive • 2 Marne Ave • 1051 Portola Drive • 1001 Portola Drive • 7000 Unknown • 95 Idora Avenue • Balceta Avenue • Laguna Honda Boulevard • Laguna Honda Boulevard • Laguna Honda Boulevard • 1697 7th Avenue • 124 Lawton Street • 1596 9th Avenue • 1500 9th Avenue • 1400 9th Avenue • 1401 7th Avenue • 1401 5th Avenue • 700 Parnassus Avenue • 1377 03rd Ave • 401 Parnassus Avenue • Willard Street • 1101 Stanyan Street • 1103 Shrader Street • Cole Street • 858 Cole Street • 1589 Waller Street • 1708 Haight Street • 1601 Haight Street • 1398 Haight Street • Oak Street • 1794 Hayes St • 1799 Fulton Street • 270 Masonic Ave • 2675 Geary Boulevard • 940 Presidio Ave • 750 Presidio Ave • 444 Presidio Ave • 3295 Clay St • 112 Presidio Ave • 539 Simonds Loop • Graham Street • 70 Lincoln Blvd • 2769 Lombard St • 2639 Lombard St • Divisadero Street • 2301 Lombard St • 2127 Lombard St • 3250 Laguna St • 1598 Bay St • 2 Marina Blvd

43 bus Schedule

43 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:34 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:34 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:34 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:34 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:34 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:34 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:34 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:34 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 43 bus route is Munich St & Geneva Ave and the last stop is Marina Blvd & Laguna St. 43 (Direction: Fort Mason) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 43 has 89 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.

43 near me

Alternative Directions

43 FAQ

What time does the 43 bus start operating?

43 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus stop working?

43 bus stops operating at 11:34 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus arrive?

When does the Masonic Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Masonic Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More