55 Line
蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 司打口 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - P. Ponte Horta (Circular)
TCM
TCM 55 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) has 24 stops departing from C690/4 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (B車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane B) and ending at C690 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (D車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane D).
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (24 stops)
C690/4 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (B車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane B)
C689/2 和諧廣場/樂群樓 Al. Da Harmonia / Edf. LOK Kuan
C650 石排灣馬路 / 擎天匯 Est. Seak Pai Van / Praia Park
C683 重型車輛駕考中心 Centro De Exm. De Condução Dos Auto. Pesados
T427 澳大河隧/西堤馬路 Túnel Da Universidade De Macau / Est. Do Dique Oeste
T425 海濱圓形地/西堤馬路 Rotunda Marginal/ Est. Do Dique Oeste
T423 蓮花海濱大馬路/百老匯 Av. M. Flor De Lótus/ Broadway
T421 皇庭海景酒店 Pousada Marina Infante, Royal Infante Harbour View Hotel
M198 西灣湖景大馬路/媽閣碼頭 Avenida Panorâmica Do Lago Sai Van / Ponte-Cais Da Barra
M183/1 河邊新街/凱泉灣 Alm. Sérgio / Riviera Macau
M140 河邊新街/李道巷 Alm. Sérgio/ Trav. Lido
M139 司打口 Praça Ponte Horta
M184 河邊新街/街市 Alm. Sérgio/ Mercado
M188 河邊新街/下環 Alm. Sérgio/ Praia Manduco
M277 西灣湖景大馬路/媽閣交通樞紐 Avenida Panorâmica Do Lago Sai Van / Centro Modal De Transportes Da Barra
T328 東亞運馬路/羅斯福 Av. Dos Jogos Da Asia Oriental / Roosevelt
T420 蓮花海濱大馬路/銀河-1 Av. M. Flor De Lótus/ Galaxy-1
T422 蓮花海濱大馬路/銀河-2 Av. M. Flor De Lótus/ Galaxy-2
T424 海濱圓形地/生態保護區 Rotunda Marginal/Zonas Ecológicas
T426 澳大河隧/高爾夫俱樂部 Túnel Da Universidade De Macau / Est. Do Dique Oeste / Clube De Golfe
C682 和諧圓形地 Rotunda Da Harmonia
C651 路環小型賽車場 Kartódromo De Coloane, Coloane Karting Track
C688/2 和諧廣場/業興大廈 Al. Da Harmonia / Edf. Ip Heng
C690 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (D車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane D)
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 23:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 司打口 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - P. Ponte Horta (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 司打口 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - P. Ponte Horta (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 55 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) bus fare?
The 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 司打口 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - P. Ponte Horta (Circular) (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the TCM 55 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 55 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 bus Schedule
55 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:42 | 18 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 18 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 18 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:42 | 18 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 18 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 18 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 18 |
TCM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from C690/4 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (B車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 澳巴 TCM info now.
55 line bus fare
TCM 55 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 澳巴 TCM’s official website.
55 (TCM)
The first stop of the 55 bus route is C690/4 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (B車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane B) and the last stop is C690 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (D車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane D). 55 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 55 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 55 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live TCM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCM or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for TCM and any bus, including line 55, in Macau
TCM Lines in Macau
- MT3 - 望廈 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線) Mong-Há - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular)/ Schedule
- 27 - 望廈 - 青洲 (循環線) Mong-Há - Est. Ilha Verde (Circular)/ Schedule
- 3AX - 關閘 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- MT2 - 城市日前地 - 氹仔中央公園 (循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Parque Central da Taipa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 22 - 祐漢 - 柯維納馬路 (循環線) Rua 2 Iao Hon - Estrada Gov. A. Oliveira (Circular)/ Schedule
- N6 - 澳門大學 - 科技大學 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Universidade de Ciência E Tecnologia de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1 - 關閘 - 媽閣 Portas do cerco - Barra/ Schedule
- 35 - 蘇利安圓形地 - 澳門協和醫院(循環線) Rotunda Leonel Sousa - Hospital Union Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 101X - 港珠澳大橋邊檢大樓 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線、快線) Edifício do posto fronteiriço de Macau da Ponte Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Macau - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 23 - 青洲 - 旅遊塔 (循環線) Est. Ilha Verde - Torre de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71 - 澳門大學 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8A - 工業園街 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) R. do Parque Industrial - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 73 - 澳門大學 - 黑沙環衛生中心 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Centro De Saúde Da Areia Preta (Circular)/ Schedule
- N3 - 亞馬喇前地 - 黑沙海灘(循環線) Praça Ferreira Amaral - Praia de Hac Sá (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2 - 永寧廣場 - 媽閣 Al. Tranquilidade - Barra/ Schedule
- 11 - 媽閣 - 氹仔官也街 (循環線) Barra - Rua do Cunha (Circular)/ Schedule
- 3 - 關閘 - 外港碼頭 Portas do Cerco - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior/ Schedule
- 30X - 關閘 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 18B - 永定街 - 媽閣 Rua da Serenidade - Barra/ Schedule