556 Line
Hagenow Diesterweg-Schule - Neu Zachun
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 556 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 556 bus (Neu Zachun) has 30 stops departing from Hagenow Land Bahnhof and ending at Neu Zachun.
Choose any of the 556 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neu Zachun (30 stops)
Hagenow Land Bahnhof
Hagenow Diesterweg-Schule
Hagenow Obi
Hagenow Evangelische Schule
Hagenow Hagenstraße
Hagenow Kietz Wendeschleife
Hagenow Krankenhaus
Hagenow Bahnhof/Zob
Hagenow Katholische Kirche
Hagenow Robert-Stock-Straße
Hagenow Schulzentrum
Hagenow Abzw. Kirch Jesar
Viez Mühlenweg
Gammelin Schule
Gammelin
Bakendorf Friedhof
Bakendorf
Viez Dorf
Bandenitz Dorf
Bandenitz Abzw. Radelübbe
Bandenitz Sandkrug
Bandenitz Abzw. Radelübbe II
Radelübbe Kirchweg
Radelübbe
Bandenitz Besendorf
Alt Zachun Bahnhof
Alt Zachun Dorf
Alt Zachun Schmiede
Hoort
Neu Zachun
556 FAQ
What time does the 556 bus start operating?
Services on the 556 bus start at 11:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 556 bus stop working?
Services on the 556 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 556 bus arrive?
When does the Hagenow Diesterweg-Schule - Neu Zachun bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hagenow Diesterweg-Schule - Neu Zachun bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 556 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 556 bus stop.
556 Bus Schedule
556 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:23 - 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:23 - 15:20 | 16 - 103 |
Tue | 11:23 - 15:20 | 16 - 103 |
Wed | 11:23 - 15:20 | 16 - 103 |
Thu | 11:23 - 15:20 | 16 - 103 |
Fri | 11:23 - 15:20 | 53 - 109 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 556 (from Hagenow Land Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 556 (Neu Zachun) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
556 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 556 (Neu Zachun) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
556 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 556 bus route is Hagenow Land Bahnhof and the last stop is Neu Zachun. 556 (Neu Zachun) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 556 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 556 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 556 bus to take on your trip.
Line 556 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 556 (Neu Zachun) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 556 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 556, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 548 - Wittenburg - Wittenburg/ Schedule
- 604 - Neustadt-Glewe Wabeler Straße - Neustadt-Glewe Wabeler Straße/ Schedule
- 113 - Schwerin Hbf - Dümmer Dümmerstück Hof/ Schedule
- 845 - Cambs Schweriner Straße - Raben Steinfeld/ Schedule
- 710 - Parchim ZOB - Mentin/ Schedule
- 510 - Boizenburg Schulzentrum - Kaarßen Dorf/ Schedule
- 561 - Hagenow Land Bahnhof - Jasnitz/ Schedule
- 596 - Dömitz ZOB - Ludwigslust B5/ Schedule
- 178 - Jülchendorf - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 832 - Wittenburg - Boizenburg Markt/ Schedule
- 803 - Lübz ZOB - Plau am See-Karow Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 804 - Lübz Schulkomplex - Dobbertin Kläden/ Schedule
- 734 - Parchim ZOB - Matzlow/ Schedule
- 816 - Parchim ZOB - Putlitz Alte Post/ Schedule
- 509 - Neuhaus - Groß Kühren/ Schedule
- 542 - Zarrentin - Wittenburg/ Schedule
- 821 - Vielank - Hagenow Land Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 515 - Boizenburg Bahnhof - Lauenburg/ Schedule
- 820 - Hagenow-Sudenhof - Hagenow Dr.-Raber-Straße/ Schedule
- 592 - Klüß - Grabow Binnung/ Schedule