Bus - 559

559

Atlantic City - Lakewood

NJ TRANSIT

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/14/2018 3:29 PM
Affected lines: NJ TRANSIT - 559
Service Advisories

559 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 559 bus (Direction: 559 Atlantic City) has 112 stops departing from Lakewood Bus Terminal and ending in Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal.

559 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:20 AM and ends at 10:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 559 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 559 Atlantic City

Lakewood Bus Terminal 200 1st Street, Lakewood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At John St 200 River Avenue, Lakewood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Birch St 326 River Avenue, Lakewood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Buttell Ave 485 River Avenue, Lakewood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Sherwood Dr 600 River Avenue, Lakewood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Pine Blvd 870 River Avenue, Lakewood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Finchley Blvd 998 River Avenue, Lakewood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Roberts Rd 2264 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Hickory St 219 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Cox Cro Rd 2096 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Riverwood Dr 1916 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Silverton Rd 1784 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 550'N Of Church Rd 1641 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Sunset Ave 1567 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Raymond Ave 1430 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Indian Head Rd 1372 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-166 195'N Of Hilltop Rd 1226 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-166 At Colonial Rd 1181 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-166 At Glenwood Dr 2 Glenwood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-166 At South Dakota Ave 1057 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-166 At Presidential Blvd 954 Lakewood Road, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-166 At Broad St 514 North Main Street, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Irons St 125' N Of Water St. 36 Irons Street, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Iron St At Water St# 36 Irons Street, Toms River View full schedule Go to station
Toms River Park & Ride View full schedule Go to station
Rt-166 At Beachwood Blvd 300 Atlantic City Boulevard, Beachwood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Spray Ave# 717 Atlantic City Boulevard, Beachwood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 128'N Of Mizzen Ave 732 Atlantic City Boulevard, Beachwood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Sylvan Lake Blvd 225 Us Highway 9, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Cranmer Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Frederick Dr 452 Us Highway 9, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Iger Way 483 Us Highway 9, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Butler Blvd 792 Us Highway 9, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Morris Blvd 950 Us Highway 9, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Bay Way 822 North Main Street, Berkeley View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Laurel Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Haines St 514 North Main Street, Lacey View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At 2nd St 344 North Main Street, Forked River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Lacey Rd 112 South Main Street, Lacey View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Parkers Point Blvd 444 South Main Street, Lacey View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Old Shore Rd View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Bay Pkwy Bay Parkway, Ocean View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 300'N Of Main St 549 Us Highway 9, Ocean View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 700'N Of Lighthouse Dr 528 Us Highway 9, Ocean View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Wells Mills Rd 463 Us Highway 9, Ocean View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Barnegat Beach Dr 391 Us Highway 9, Ocean View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Seminole Ave 311 Us Highway 9, Ocean View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Seneca Blvd 299 Us Highway 9, Ocean View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Bayshore Dr 547 North Main Street, Barnegat View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Bay Ave 353 North Main Street, Barnegat View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Lower Shore Rd 237 South Main Street, Barnegat View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Gunning River Rd 2 Gunning River Road, Barnegat View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Georgetown Blvd 21 South Main Street, Barnegat View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Beach Ave 74 Main Street, Manahawkin View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Cedar Run Apartments Entrance# 239 South Main Street, Stafford View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Holly Dr 662 Us Highway 9, Eagleswood View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Rt 606# 106 Forge Road, Eagleswood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Dock St 219 Us Highway 9, Eagleswood View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Meadow Dr View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Admiral Dr 375 East Main Street, Tuckerton View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Green St 109 East Main Street, Tuckerton View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Green St 108 North Green Street, Tuckerton View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Center St 145 West Main Street, Tuckerton View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Stage Rd 405 Us Highway 9, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Oak Ln At Leitz Blvd 13 Oak Lane, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Oak Ln At Center St 4 Davids Lane, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Oak Ln At Radio Rd 195 Oak Lane, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Radio Rd At Gaskill Dr 450 Radio Road, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Radio Rd At Westchester Dr 6 Westchester Drive, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Radio Rd At St. Andrews Ave 551 Radio Road, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Radio Rd 100' S Of Townhouse Ln No 50 Townhouse Lane, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Mathistown Rd At Radio Rd 100 Mathistown Road, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Mathistown Rd At Lake Champlain Dr 150 Mathistown Road, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Mathistown Rd 100' E Of Center St 199 Mathistown Road, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Mathistown Rd At High Ridge Rd 279 Mathistown Road, Little Egg Harbor View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Mathistown Rd 810 Us Highway 9, Mystic Island View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 135'N Of E Greenbush Rd 5729 Us Highway 9, Bass River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Maple Ave 5663 Us Highway 9, Bass River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Oak Ave 5631 Us Highway 9, Bass River View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Hammonton Rd 5606 Us Highway 9, Bass River View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Old New York Rd View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Chestnut Neck Rd# 689 Chestnut Neck Road, Port Republic View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Motts Creek Rd View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 150'N Of Moss Mill Rd 5 North New York Road, Smithville View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Quail Hill Blvd 111 Waterview Drive, Smithville View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Old Port Republic Rd# 173 New York Road, Galloway View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Somerstown Ln View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 1855's Of Somerstown Ln 279 New York Road, Galloway View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Ocean Ave 502 New York Road, Absecon View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Cordery Ave# View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Sharswood Ave 535 New York Road, Absecon View full schedule Go to station
Shore Rd At Bayview Dr 2 Bayview Drive, Absecon View full schedule Go to station
Shore Rd At Cherokee Dr 470 Shore Road, Absecon View full schedule Go to station
Shore Rd At Natalie Terrace 216 Shore Road, Absecon View full schedule Go to station
Shore Rd At Church St 103 Shore Road, Absecon View full schedule Go to station
Shore Rd At Lee Ave 2 West Lee Avenue, Absecon View full schedule Go to station
Shore Rd At California Ave 1500 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Redwood Ave 1401 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Cedarcrest Ave 1159 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Leeds Ave 1050 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Thompson Ave 947 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Delilah Rd 913 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Stenton Pl 835 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Reading Ave 711 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Brighton Ave 630 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Mulberry Ave 519 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Adams Ave 200 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Pleasant Ave 105 North Main Street, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
W Jersey Ave At Main St 9 East West Jersey Avenue, Pleasantville View full schedule Go to station
Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal North Ohio Avenue, Atlantic City View full schedule Go to station

559 FAQ

What time does the 559 bus start operating?

559 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 559 bus stop working?

559 bus stops operating at 2:20 AM on Friday.

What time does the 559 bus arrive?

When does the Atlantic City - Lakewood Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Atlantic City - Lakewood Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 559 bus Stops

Lakewood Bus Terminal • Us-9 At John St • Us-9 At Birch St • Us-9 At Buttell Ave • Us-9 At Sherwood Dr • Us-9 At Pine Blvd • Us-9 At Finchley Blvd • Us-9 At Roberts Rd • Us-9 At Hickory St • Us-9 At Cox Cro Rd • Us-9 At Riverwood Dr • Us-9 At Silverton Rd • Us-9 550'N Of Church Rd • Us-9 At Sunset Ave • Us-9 At Raymond Ave • Rt-9 At Indian Head Rd • Rt-166 195'N Of Hilltop Rd • Rt-166 At Colonial Rd • Rt-166 At Glenwood Dr • Rt-166 At South Dakota Ave • Rt-166 At Presidential Blvd • Rt-166 At Rt-37 • Rt-166 At Broad St • Irons St 125' N Of Water St. • Iron St At Water St# • Toms River Park & Ride • Rt-166 At Beachwood Blvd • Us-9 At Spray Ave# • Us-9 128'N Of Mizzen Ave • Us-9 At Sylvan Lake Blvd • Us-9 At Cranmer Blvd • Rt-9 At Frederick Dr • Us-9 At Iger Way • Us-9 At Butler Blvd • Us-9 At Morris Blvd • Rt-9 At Bay Way • Us-9 At Laurel Blvd • Us-9 At Haines St • Us-9 At 2nd St • Rt-9 At Lacey Rd • Us-9 At Parkers Point Blvd • Us-9 At Old Shore Rd • Us-9 At Bay Pkwy • Us-9 300'N Of Main St • Us-9 700'N Of Lighthouse Dr • Rt-9 At Wells Mills Rd • Us-9 At Barnegat Beach Dr • Us-9 At Seminole Ave • Us-9 At Seneca Blvd • Rt-9 At Bayshore Dr • Us-9 At Bay Ave • Us-9 At Lower Shore Rd • Us-9 At Gunning River Rd • Us-9 At Georgetown Blvd • Rt-9 At Beach Ave • Us-9 At Cedar Run Apartments Entrance# • Us-9 At Holly Dr • Rt-9 At Rt 606# • Us-9 At Dock St • Us-9 At Meadow Dr • Us-9 At Admiral Dr • Rt-9 At Green St • Rt-9 At Green St • Us-9 At Center St • Us-9 At Stage Rd • Oak Ln At Leitz Blvd • Oak Ln At Center St • Oak Ln At Radio Rd • Radio Rd At Gaskill Dr • Radio Rd At Westchester Dr • Radio Rd At St. Andrews Ave • Radio Rd 100' S Of Townhouse Ln No • Mathistown Rd At Radio Rd • Mathistown Rd At Lake Champlain Dr • Mathistown Rd 100' E Of Center St • Mathistown Rd At High Ridge Rd • Us-9 At Mathistown Rd • Us-9 At Ash Rd • Us-9 135'N Of E Greenbush Rd • Rt-9 At Maple Ave • Us-9 At Oak Ave • Rt-9 At Hammonton Rd • Us-9 At Old New York Rd • Us-9 At Chestnut Neck Rd# • Us-9 At Motts Creek Rd • Us-9 150'N Of Moss Mill Rd • Rt-9 At Quail Hill Blvd • Us-9 At Old Port Republic Rd# • Us-9 At Somerstown Ln • Us-9 1855's Of Somerstown Ln • Rt-9 At Ocean Ave • Us-9 At Cordery Ave# • Us-9 At Sharswood Ave • Shore Rd At Bayview Dr • Shore Rd At Cherokee Dr • Shore Rd At Natalie Terrace • Shore Rd At Church St • Shore Rd At Lee Ave • Shore Rd At California Ave • Main St At Redwood Ave • Main St At Cedarcrest Ave • Main St At Leeds Ave • Main St At Thompson Ave • Main St At Delilah Rd • Main St At Stenton Pl • Main St At Reading Ave • Main St At Brighton Ave • Main St At Mulberry Ave • Main St At Adams Ave • Main St At Pleasant Ave • W Jersey Ave At Main St • Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal

List of 559 bus Streets

200 1st Street • 200 River Avenue • 326 River Avenue • 485 River Avenue • 600 River Avenue • 870 River Avenue • 998 River Avenue • 2264 Lakewood Road • 219 Lakewood Road • 2096 Lakewood Road • 1916 Lakewood Road • 1784 Lakewood Road • 1641 Lakewood Road • 1567 Lakewood Road • 1430 Lakewood Road • 1372 Lakewood Road • 1226 Lakewood Road • 1181 Lakewood Road • 2 Glenwood Road • 1057 Lakewood Road • 954 Lakewood Road • 514 North Main Street • 36 Irons Street • 36 Irons Street • 300 Atlantic City Boulevard • 717 Atlantic City Boulevard • 732 Atlantic City Boulevard • 225 Us Highway 9 • 452 Us Highway 9 • 483 Us Highway 9 • 792 Us Highway 9 • 950 Us Highway 9 • 822 North Main Street • 514 North Main Street • 344 North Main Street • 112 South Main Street • 444 South Main Street • Bay Parkway • 549 Us Highway 9 • 528 Us Highway 9 • 463 Us Highway 9 • 391 Us Highway 9 • 311 Us Highway 9 • 299 Us Highway 9 • 547 North Main Street • 353 North Main Street • 237 South Main Street • 2 Gunning River Road • 21 South Main Street • 74 Main Street • 239 South Main Street • 662 Us Highway 9 • 106 Forge Road • 219 Us Highway 9 • 375 East Main Street • 109 East Main Street • 108 North Green Street • 145 West Main Street • 405 Us Highway 9 • 13 Oak Lane • 4 Davids Lane • 195 Oak Lane • 450 Radio Road • 6 Westchester Drive • 551 Radio Road • 50 Townhouse Lane • 100 Mathistown Road • 150 Mathistown Road • 199 Mathistown Road • 279 Mathistown Road • 810 Us Highway 9 • 5729 Us Highway 9 • 5663 Us Highway 9 • 5631 Us Highway 9 • 5606 Us Highway 9 • 689 Chestnut Neck Road • 5 North New York Road • 111 Waterview Drive • 173 New York Road • 279 New York Road • 502 New York Road • 535 New York Road • 2 Bayview Drive • 470 Shore Road • 216 Shore Road • 103 Shore Road • 2 West Lee Avenue • 1500 North Main Street • 1401 North Main Street • 1159 North Main Street • 1050 North Main Street • 947 North Main Street • 913 North Main Street • 835 North Main Street • 711 North Main Street • 630 North Main Street • 519 North Main Street • 200 North Main Street • 105 North Main Street • 9 East West Jersey Avenue • North Ohio Avenue

559 bus Schedule

559 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 10:35 PM

Sunday 12:20 AM - 10:20 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 10:35 PM
Tuesday 12:20 AM - 10:35 PM
Wednesday 12:20 AM - 10:35 PM
Thursday 12:20 AM - 10:35 PM
Friday 12:20 AM - 2:20 AM
Saturday 12:20 AM - 10:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 559 bus route is Lakewood Bus Terminal and the last stop is Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal. 559 (Direction: 559 Atlantic City) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 559 has 112 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 160 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest 559 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 559 bus to take on your trip.

559 near me

Alternative Directions

559 FAQ

What time does the 559 bus start operating?

559 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 559 bus stop working?

559 bus stops operating at 2:20 AM on Friday.

What time does the 559 bus arrive?

When does the Atlantic City - Lakewood Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Atlantic City - Lakewood Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More