56 Line
Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Darkovičky
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Hlučín, Sídliště Okd) has 17 stops departing from Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich and ending at Hlučín, Sídliště Okd.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hlučín, Sídliště Okd (17 stops)
Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich
Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova
Přívoz, Sad B. Němcové
Přívoz, Důl Odra
Přívoz, Hlučínská
Petřkovice, Hornické Muzeum
Petřkovice, Kaple
Petřkovice, Náměstí
Ludgeřovice, Motel Taxi
Ludgeřovice, Hřiště
Ludgeřovice, Kostel
Ludgeřovice, Chovatelská
Markvartovice, Za Chodníky
Hlučín, Pneuservis
Hlučín, U Kuchaře
Hlučín, Aut. Nádr.
Hlučín, Sídliště Okd
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 03:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 22:36 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Darkovičky bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Darkovičky bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 Bus Schedule
56 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:25 - 22:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:25 - 22:36 | 40 - 160 |
Mon | 03:25 - 22:36 | 30 - 141 |
Tue | 03:25 - 22:36 | 30 - 141 |
Wed | 03:25 - 22:36 | 30 - 141 |
Thu | 03:25 - 22:36 | 30 - 141 |
Fri | 03:25 - 22:36 | 30 - 141 |
Sat | 03:25 - 22:36 | 76 - 200 |
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Hlučín, Sídliště Okd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. info now.
56 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 56 (Hlučín, Sídliště Okd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.’s official website.
56 (Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich and the last stop is Hlučín, Sídliště Okd. 56 (Hlučín, Sídliště Okd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 56 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Hlučín, Sídliště Okd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. and any bus, including line 56, in Ostrava
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- 74 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih/ Schedule
- 40 - Poruba, Radnice - Plesná, Globus/ Schedule
- AE - Mor. Ostrava, Hornopolní - Mošnov, Airport Nádraží/ Schedule
- 48 - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih - Poruba, Opavská/ Schedule
- 39 - Paskov, Folvark - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše/ Schedule
- 61 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Ostrava, Výškovice/ Schedule
- 30 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 96 - Hrabůvka, Poliklinika - Zábřeh, Korýtko/ Schedule
- 41 - Vratimov, Kartonážka - Výškovice, Klašterského/ Schedule
- 46A - Svinov, Nádraží - Krásné Pole, Družební/ Schedule
- 62 - Kunčice, Nová Huť Jižní Brána - Hrabůvka, Sámova/ Schedule
- 58 - Poruba, Studentské Koleje - Plesná, Plesenka/ Schedule
- 34 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Aut. Nádr./ Schedule
- 52 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Šilheřovice, Paseky/ Schedule
- 59 - Vítkovice, Mírové Nám. - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- 54 - Poruba, Studentská - Mor. Ostrava, Nová Radnice/ Schedule
- X46 - Polanka, Střed - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- X58 - Ostrava, Plesná - Plesná, Plesenka/ Schedule
- 46 - Ostrava, Polanka - Ostrava, Krásné Pole/ Schedule
- 67 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Aut. Nádr./ Schedule