56 Line
Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T)
Titsa
Titsa 56 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) has 19 stops departing from Plaza La Papa and ending at Intercambiador Laguna (T).
56 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:15. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T) (19 stops)
Plaza La Papa
La Jurada
Las Higueretas
El Fresno
Llano Del Moro
Hoya El Pajar
El Mollero
La Zapatera
Marreros
La Capirona
La Capirona
Las Medianías
Iglesia De Los Baldíos
Camino La Frescura
Colegio Los Baldíos
El Bernegal
Facultad De Química
Astrofísico Fco. Sanchez
Intercambiador Laguna (T)
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 21:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 21:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 bus Schedule
56 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:15 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 21:15 | Single departure |
Titsa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Plaza La Papa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
56 line bus fare
Titsa 56 (Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
56 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Plaza La Papa and the last stop is Intercambiador Laguna (T). 56 (Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 56 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Plaza La Papa→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 56, in Tenerife
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 608 - LANZADERA ULL: LOS REALEJOS - CAMPUS GUAJARA/ Schedule
- 452 - LA CALETA - COSTA ADEJE - SAN ISIDRO/ Schedule
- 975 - SANTA CRUZ - LA GALLEGA (NOCTURNO)/ Schedule
- 142 - SANTA CRUZ -> URB. AÑAZA-> URB. ACORÁN-> BARRANCO HONDO/ Schedule
- 204 - INT.-P. DEL CRISTO-EL BRONCO-LOMO LARGO-EL RAYO-URB.AGUERE-TRINIDAD-INT./ Schedule
- 18 - LA LAGUNA -> AÑAZA - POR CENTROS COMERCIALES
- 325 - PUERTO DE LA CRUZ -> A. LOS GIGANTES- POR ICOD DE LOS VINOS/ Schedule
- 606 - LANZADERA ULL: ICOD DE LOS VINOS - CAMPUS GUAJARA/ Schedule
- 219 - INTERCAMBIADOR-> EL CARDONAL->TACO->SAN MATIAS/ Schedule
- 382 - PLAZA REYES CATÓLICOS- Bº SAN ANTONIO-POR PLAZA DEL CHARCO Y MERCADO/ Schedule
- 224 - INTERCAMBIADOR-V.GUERRA-TEJINA POR EL BOQUERON-PTA. DEL HIDALGO/ Schedule
- 366 - BUENAVISTA <->EL PALMAR<-> LAS PORTELAS/ Schedule
- 342 - COSTA ADEJE ->CAÑADAS DEL TEIDE-> EL PORTILLO/ Schedule
- 471 - LOS CRISTIANOS - ESTACIÓN COSTA ADEJE - PLAYA PARAÍSO/ Schedule
- 463 - GRANADILLA-LOS BLANQUITOS-CHIMICHE/ Schedule
- 100 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUERTO DE LA CRUZ (DIRECTA)
- 271 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> EL CAMINO-> CRUZ DE ÁLAMOS-> LAS MERCEDES/ Schedule
- 121 - GÜIMAR->ARAFO->POLÍGONO DE GÜIMAR->CANDELARIA/ Schedule
- 40 - COSTA ADEJE - LOS CRISTIANOS - AEROPUERTO SUR/ Schedule
- 905 - MUELLE NORTE - OFRA/ Schedule