561 Line
T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 561 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 561 bus (Terminal Jacaraípe Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro) has 94 stops departing from Terminal Campo Grande and ending at Terminal Jacaraipe.
Choose any of the 561 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Jacaraípe Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro (94 stops)
Terminal Campo Grande
Rua Palestina, 11-111
Br-262, 326
Br-262, 1930
Br-262, 1093
Br-262, 1955
Rua Jose Cardoso, 1739
Br-262 230
Delegacia Policia Civil De Campo Grande
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 333603
Avenida Mario Gurgel, 1961
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 737
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 1371
Avenida Mario Gurgel, 1965
Terminal Jardim América
Avenida Brasil, 26
Rua Engenheiro José Himério Silva Oliveira, 11
Terminal São Torquato
Avenida Alexandre Buaiz, 816
Galpões Da Codesa (Transcol)
Palácio Anchieta (Transcol)
Avenida Marechal Mascarenhas De Moraes, 717
Praça Getúlio Vargas
Colégio Salesiano
Der-Es
Inss
Ginásio Do Álvares Cabral
Clube Álvares Cabral
Instituto Luiz Braille
Avenida Marechal Mascarenhas De Moraes, 2706
Hortomercado
Praça Do Papa
Avenida Nossa Senhora Dos Navegantes, 1140-1210
Shopping Vitória
Praça Da Ciência
Praça Dos Desejos
Praça Dos Namorados
Praça Dos Namorados
Colégio Sagrado Coração De Maria
Avenida Dante Michelini | Bourbon
Avenida Dante Michelini | Hotel Ibis
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1156-1196
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1368-1436
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1772-1798
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1213
Avenida Dante Michelini, 2520-2774
Guarda Civil Municipal
Avenida Dante Michelini, 4090-4228
Avenida Dante Michelini, 4602-4740
Rua José Célso Cláudio, 376 Pepeu Tintas
Rua José Célso Cláudio, 796-856
Avenida José Rato, 3583-3805
Avenida José Rato, 3319-3381
Praça Do Bairro De Fátima
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1801-1945
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1355
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1001-1199
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 188
Avenida Rio Amazonas, 257
Shopping Mestre Álvaro
Shopping Mestre Alvaro
Rua Rio Guaíba, 23
Terminal Carapina
Avenida Presidente Vargas, 14
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 5023-5265
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 4587-4801
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 24
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 555-715
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 97-279
Eeefm Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Parque Da Cidade
Avenida Norte Sul, 1-29
Rodovia Es-010, 3324
Avenida Norte Sul, 27
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 663
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1692
Autoglass
Jardim Da Paz
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 744-776
Grupo Soares
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1110
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 152
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 01
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 692-1076
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 887
Caic Feu Rosa (Sentido T. Jacaraípe)
Distribuidora Santa Cruz (Sentido T. Jacaraípe)
Upa Castelândia (Sentido T. Jacaraípe)
Unesc Jacaraípe (Sentido T. Jacaraípe)
Terminal Jacaraipe
561 FAQ
What time does the 561 bus start operating?
Services on the 561 bus start at 19:25 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 561 bus stop working?
Services on the 561 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 561 bus arrive?
When does the T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 561 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 561 bus stop.
561 Bus Schedule
561 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 19:25 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:25 - 23:59 | 25 - 40 |
Mon | 19:25 - 23:59 | 25 - 40 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 19:25 - 23:59 | 25 - 40 |
Thu | 19:25 - 23:59 | 25 - 40 |
Fri | 19:25 - 23:59 | 25 - 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 561 (from Terminal Campo Grande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 561 (Terminal Jacaraípe Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
561 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 561 (Terminal Jacaraípe Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
561 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 561 bus route is Terminal Campo Grande and the last stop is Terminal Jacaraipe. 561 (Terminal Jacaraípe Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 561 has 94 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 561 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 561 bus to take on your trip.
Line 561 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 561 (Terminal Jacaraípe Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 561 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 561, in Vitoria
561 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 838 - T. Carapina / Balneário de Carapebus via Cidade Continental - Noturno/ Schedule
- 844 - T. Carapina / Carapina via André Carloni - Circular/ Schedule
- 721 - T. Campo Grande / São Francisco - Circular/ Schedule
- 824 - T. Laranjeiras / Nova Carapina I e II - Circular/ Schedule
- 516 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Ibes via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato/ Schedule
- 581 - T. Itaparica / Bela Vista via Vale Encantado - Circular/ Schedule
- 663 - T. São Torquato / Pedra dos Búzios - Circular/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Av. Vitória - Expresso/ Schedule
- 795 - Alice Coutinho / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 793 - Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 333 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Jucutuquara/ Schedule
- 567 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via T. São Torquato / Reta da Penha - Noturno/ Schedule
- 662 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa via CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 659 - Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica/ Schedule
- 569 - T. Vila Velha / Praça Eucalipto - Circular/ Schedule
- 651 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa - Circular/ Schedule
- 213 - Grande Vitória / Mata da Praia/ Schedule
- 526 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Vasco da Gama / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 775 - T. São Torquato / Jardim Botânico via Castelo Branco - Noturno/ Schedule
- 789 - Sabão / T. Campo Grande via Cachoeirinha / Campo Verde/ Schedule