562 Line
Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 562 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 562 bus (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) has 14 stops departing from Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců Míru and ending at Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží.
562 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:33. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 562 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží (14 stops)
Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců Míru
Břeclav, Charvátská Nová Ves, Lednická
Břeclav, Charvátská Nová Ves, Palackého
Břeclav, Poštorná, Hlavní Na Konci
Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická
Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, Točna
Břeclav, Poštorná, Tovární Čtvrť
Břeclav, Poštorná, Pkz
Břeclav, Poštorná, Nádražní
Břeclav, Poštorná, Kostel
Břeclav, Poštorná, Lesní
Břeclav, Náměstí Tgm, Kostel
Břeclav, Jana Palacha
Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží
562 FAQ
What time does the 562 bus start operating?
Services on the 562 bus start at 18:33 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 562 bus stop working?
Services on the 562 bus stop at 18:33 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 562 bus arrive?
When does the Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 562 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 562 bus stop.
562 bus Schedule
562 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 18:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:33 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 18:33 | Single departure |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 562 (from Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců Míru), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 562 (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
562 line bus fare
IDS JMK 562 (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
562 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 562 bus route is Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců Míru and the last stop is Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží. 562 (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 562 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 562 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 562 bus to take on your trip.
Line 562 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 562 (Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 562 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 562, in Brno
562 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 731 - Olšany - Rousínov, autobusová stanice/ Schedule
- 108 - Hlavní nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 410 - Litostrov - Domašov/ Schedule
- 75 - Slatina, nádraží - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 571 - Valtice, aut. st. - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 78 - Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 561 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 819 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Chvalovice, Hatě, FREEPORT/ Schedule
- 673 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, nemocnice/ Schedule
- 585 - Valtice, aut. st. - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 320 - Lipůvka - Sentice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 540 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 402 - Veverské Knínice, horní konec - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 151 - Jírova - Židlochovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 257 - Olešnice, nám. - Boskovice, 17. listopadu/ Schedule
- 672 - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice - Kyjov, Langobardská/ Schedule
- 755 - Želeč, křižovatka - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 920 - Tvarožná Lhota, Lučina - Strážnice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 424 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Lesní Jakubov/ Schedule
- 741 - Vyškov, Poliklinika - Vyškov, Pustiměřská/ Schedule