159 Line
Dubňany, Kostel
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 159 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 159 bus (Dubňany, Kostel) has 6 stops departing from Rohatec, Soboňky and ending at Dubňany, Kostel.
Choose any of the 159 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dubňany, Kostel (6 stops)
Rohatec, Soboňky
Rohatec, Kolonie, Maryša
Rohatec, Kolonie, Rozc. K Žel. Stanici
Ratíškovice, Hradčany
U Zastávky
Dubňany, Kostel
159 FAQ
What time does the 159 bus start operating?
Services on the 159 bus start at 06:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 159 bus stop working?
Services on the 159 bus stop at 15:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 159 bus arrive?
When does the Dubňany, Kostel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dubňany, Kostel bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK 159 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 159 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 159 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 159 bus stop.
159 Bus Schedule
159 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 15:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:13 - 15:53 | 97 |
Tue | 06:13 - 15:53 | 97 |
Wed | 06:13 - 15:53 | 97 |
Thu | 06:13 - 15:53 | 97 |
Fri | 06:13 - 15:53 | 97 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 159 (from Rohatec, Soboňky), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 159 (Dubňany, Kostel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
159 line bus fare
IDS JMK 159 (Dubňany, Kostel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
159 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 159 bus route is Rohatec, Soboňky and the last stop is Dubňany, Kostel. 159 (Dubňany, Kostel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 159 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 159 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 159 bus to take on your trip.
Line 159 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 159 (Dubňany, Kostel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 159 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 159, in Brno
159 - Alternative Directions
- 159 - Rohatec, Kolonie, Maryša / Schedule
- 159 - Mutěnice, Křižovatka / Schedule
- 159 - Ratíškovice / Schedule
- 159 - Rohatec, Soboňky / Schedule
- 159 - Dubňany, Kostel / Schedule
- 159 - Rohatec, Kolonie, Maryša / Schedule
- 159 - Čejkovice, U Kostela / Schedule
- 159 - Mutěnice, Škola / Schedule
- 159 - Dubňany, Obchodní Dům / Schedule
- 159 - Podivín, Železniční Stanice / Schedule
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 67 - Avion Shopping Park - Jundrov/ Schedule
- 505 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ořechovská/ Schedule
- 304 - Kuřim, Podlesí - NC Královo Pole/ Schedule
- 741 - Vyškov, Poliklinika - Vyškov, Pustiměřská/ Schedule
- Š86 - Loosova - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 80 - Česká - Hrad Špilberk/ Schedule
- N99 - Jírova - Technologický park/ Schedule
- 370 - Bystřice nad Pern., Domanín - Bystřice nad Pern., železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 221 - Blansko, Okružní - Blansko, Písečná, penzion/ Schedule
- 531 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Pouzdřany, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 822 - Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, žel. st. - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 563 - Břeclav, Poštorná, FOSFA - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 291 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Horní Štěpánov, točna/ Schedule
- 644 - Kojátky, Šardičky - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 174 - Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, lékárna - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 265 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Sebranice, ALPS/ Schedule
- 211 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická/ Schedule
- 809 - Znojmo, nám.Komenského - Znojmo, Popice, u kostela/ Schedule
- 562 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- E56 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule