570 Line
Dolní Věstonice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 570 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 570 bus (Dolní Věstonice) has 23 stops departing from Břeclav, Gumotex and ending at Dolní Věstonice.
Choose any of the 570 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dolní Věstonice (23 stops)
Břeclav, Gumotex
Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží
Břeclav, 1. Máje
Břeclav, Poštorná, Lesní
Břeclav, Poštorná, Kostel
Břeclav, Poštorná, Hlavní Na Konci
Břeclav, Charvátská Nová Ves, Lednická
Lednice, Apollo
Lednice, Škola
Lednice, Náměstí
Lednice, Hospodářské Družstvo
Lednice, Skleníky
Lednice, Nejdek
Lednice, Nejdek, Rozcestí
Bulhary, Cihelna
Bulhary, Školka
Bulhary, Střed
Bulhary, U Sadu
Milovice, Hájenka
Milovice, Restaurace
Pavlov
Pavlov, Rozcestí
Dolní Věstonice
570 FAQ
What time does the 570 bus start operating?
Services on the 570 bus start at 04:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 570 bus stop working?
Services on the 570 bus stop at 14:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 570 bus arrive?
When does the Dolní Věstonice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dolní Věstonice bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK 570 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 570 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 570 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 570 bus stop.
570 Bus Schedule
570 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:26 - 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:26 - 14:20 | 9 |
Tue | 04:26 - 14:20 | 9 |
Wed | 04:26 - 14:20 | 9 |
Thu | 04:26 - 14:20 | 9 |
Fri | 04:26 - 14:20 | 9 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 570 (from Břeclav, Gumotex), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 570 (Dolní Věstonice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
570 line bus fare
IDS JMK 570 (Dolní Věstonice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
570 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 570 bus route is Břeclav, Gumotex and the last stop is Dolní Věstonice. 570 (Dolní Věstonice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 570 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 570 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 570 bus to take on your trip.
Line 570 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 570 (Dolní Věstonice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 570 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 570, in Brno
570 - Alternative Directions
- 570 - Břeclav, Gumotex / Schedule
- 570 - Perná / Schedule
- 570 - Mikulov, Železniční Stanice / Schedule
- 570 - Milovice, Restaurace / Schedule
- 570 - Lednice, Náměstí / Schedule
- 570 - Milovice, Restaurace / Schedule
- 570 - Lednice, Náměstí / Schedule
- 570 - Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží / Schedule
- 570 - Lednice, Nejdek / Schedule
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 273 - Březová nad Svitavou, náměstí - Letovice, Lhota u Letovic/ Schedule
- XS61 - Bzenec, železniční stanice - Moravský Písek, Kolonie, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 801 - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 334 - Bystřice nad Pern., Novoměstská - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 561 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 813 - Hostim, náměstí - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 751 - Lysovice, obecní úřad - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 262 - Kořenec, točna - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 333 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Osiky, točna/ Schedule
- 574 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 631 - Kobeřice, pohostinství - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 41 - Vranov, myslivna - Královo Pole, nádraží/ Schedule
- 816 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Drosendorf, Schulen/ Schedule
- 40 - Tovární - Studentská/ Schedule
- 222 - Blansko, aut. st. - Blansko, DSB slévárna/ Schedule
- 641 - Bučovice, u školy - Mouřínov/ Schedule
- 744 - Vyškov, Fritzmeier - Vyškov, VTÚPV/ Schedule
- N91 - Lelekovice, u kříže - Labská/ Schedule
- 671 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice/ Schedule