590 Line
Bandeirantes / T. Ibes via Jardim Marilândia
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 590 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 590 bus (Bandeirantes) has 38 stops departing from Terminal Ibes and ending at Bandeirantes.
Choose any of the 590 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bandeirantes (38 stops)
Terminal Ibes
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 2502-2550
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 2881
Sesc
Avenida Governador Carlos Lindenberg, 3676
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 794
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 5042-5060
Rua Felicidade Siqueira, 249
Avenida Marechal Humberto De Alençar Castelo Branco, 105
Rua Piracicaba, 340
Rua Piracicaba, 850
Rua Piracicaba, 30
Rua Sobreiro, 370
Rua Sobreiro, 05
Umei Pedro Pandolfi
Rua Treze De Maio, 456
Avenida Papa João Xxiii, 232
Avenida Papa João Xxiii, 1314
Rua Desengano, 82
Rua Desengano, 227
Rua Desengano, 344
Rua Mariano Firme, 84
Avenida Mariano Firme, 2
Rua Mariano Firme, 653
Rua Fernando Antônio, 1314
Rua Fernando Antônio, 1521
Rua Fernando Antônio, 143-155
Rua Fernando Antônio, 87-109
Rua Fernando Antônio, 2181
Igreja Universal
Avenida Espírito Santo, 184
Rua Ferro E Aço, 434
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 83
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 169
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 286
Rua Colatina, 226
Rua Castelo Branco, 9
Bandeirantes
590 FAQ
What time does the 590 bus start operating?
Services on the 590 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 590 bus stop working?
Services on the 590 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 590 bus arrive?
When does the Bandeirantes / T. Ibes via Jardim Marilândia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bandeirantes / T. Ibes via Jardim Marilândia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 590 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 590 bus stop.
590 Bus Schedule
590 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 90 - 126 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:35 | 26 - 88 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:35 | 26 - 88 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:35 | 26 - 88 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:35 | 26 - 88 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:35 | 26 - 88 |
Sat | 05:35 - 23:35 | 35 - 70 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 590 (from Terminal Ibes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 590 (Bandeirantes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
590 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 590 (Bandeirantes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
590 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 590 bus route is Terminal Ibes and the last stop is Bandeirantes. 590 (Bandeirantes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 590 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 590 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 590 bus to take on your trip.
Line 590 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 590 (Bandeirantes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 590 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 590, in Vitoria
590 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 722 - São João Batista / T. Itacibá via Rod. José Sette/ Schedule
- 792 - Novo Brasil / Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 816 - T. Laranjeiras / Parque Residencial Tubarão - Circular/ Schedule
- 868 - Centro Industrial / T. Jacaraípe/ Schedule
- 985 - Nova Bethânia / Viana via Vila Bethânia / Bom Pastor - Circular/ Schedule
- 537 - T. Carapina / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 527 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 130 - Resistência / Jardim da Penha - Noturno/ Schedule
- 815 - T. Laranjeiras / IFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 561 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 774 - T. São Torquato / Nova Rosa da Penha via Bubu - Noturno/ Schedule
- 731 - T. Campo Grande / T. Jardim América via Vale Esperança/ Schedule
- 797 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Rua 2 Igrejas/ Schedule
- 635 - T. Vila Velha / Prainha - Circular/ Schedule
- 703 - Porto Belo / T. Itacibá via José Sette/ Schedule
- 912 - Marcílio de Noronha / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 744 - Nova Canaã / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 562 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 858 - Novo Porto Canoa / T. Laranjeiras via Serra Dourada II/ Schedule
- 873 - Parque Residencial Nova Almeida / T. Jacaraípe via Parque das Gaivotas/ Schedule