761 Line
T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 761 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 761 bus (Presidente Médici) has 13 stops departing from Terminal São Torquato and ending at Presidente Médici.
Choose any of the 761 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Presidente Médici (13 stops)
Terminal São Torquato
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy, 492-550 | Incra
Av. Vale Do Rio Doce, 204b | Departamento Da Polícia Federal
Av. Vale Do Rio Doce, 2003 | Segunda Ponte
Rua Vale Do Rio Doce, 2-60
Avenida Vale Do Rio Doce, 310
Avenida Vale Do Rio Doce, 58
Porto De Santana
Rua Principal, 416 | Praça De Porto Santana
Rua Principal, 410
Rua São Sebastião, 650
Rua São Sebastião, 37 | Eeef Presidente Médici
Presidente Médici
761 FAQ
What time does the 761 bus start operating?
Services on the 761 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 761 bus stop working?
Services on the 761 bus stop at 06:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761 bus arrive?
When does the T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 761 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 761 bus stop.
761 Bus Schedule
761 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:06 - 06:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 20 |
Mon | 05:06 - 06:43 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 05:06 - 06:43 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | 05:06 - 06:43 | 10 - 14 |
Thu | 05:06 - 06:43 | 10 - 14 |
Fri | 05:06 - 06:43 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 761 (from Terminal São Torquato), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 761 (Presidente Médici) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
761 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 761 (Presidente Médici) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
761 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 761 bus route is Terminal São Torquato and the last stop is Presidente Médici. 761 (Presidente Médici) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 761 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 761 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 761 bus to take on your trip.
Line 761 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 761 (Presidente Médici) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 761 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 761, in Vitoria
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 710 - Santa Rosa / T. Itacibá via Vila Graúna/ Schedule
- 840 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina do Campo via Trevo de Maringá - Circular/ Schedule
- 767 - T. Itacibá / Tucum - Circular/ Schedule
- 707 - Nova Canaã / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 766 - Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias/ Schedule
- 051 - Santo Antônio / Consolação / Itararé/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 807 - Barcelona / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 561 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 740 - Vista Mar / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 876 - T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 662 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa via CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 612 - T. Itaparica / Parque Residencial Terra Vermelha via Ulisses Guimarães - Circular/ Schedule
- 796 - Munguba / T. Campo Grande via Coacas / Moendas/ Schedule
- 161 - Mário Cypreste / Atlântica Ville via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 518 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 310 - Santo André / Jardim Camburi/ Schedule
- 652 - T. Itaparica / Pontal das Garças via Darly Santos - Circular/ Schedule