594 Line
Testelt - Langdorp - Aarschot
De Lijn
De Lijn 594 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 594 bus (Testelt Station) has 22 stops departing from Aarschot Station Perron 8 and ending at Testelt Station.
Choose any of the 594 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Testelt Station (22 stops)
Aarschot Station Perron 8
Aarschot Gilsonplein
Aarschot Sancta Maria
Aarschot Kerk
Aarschot Moederhuis
Aarschot Sint-Jozefscollege
Aarschot Withuisstraat
Aarschot Nonnenlanden
Langdorp Gijmel Brug
Langdorp De Budetstraat
Langdorp Papenkant
Langdorp Station
Langdorp Vuurmolenstraat
Langdorp School
Langdorp Kleine Meur
Langdorp Opperstraat
Langdorp Kapelleke
Langdorp Zavel
Langdorp Kabien
Langdorp Drie Wegen
Testelt Haneberg
Testelt Station
594 FAQ
What time does the 594 bus start operating?
Services on the 594 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 594 bus stop working?
Services on the 594 bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 594 bus arrive?
When does the Testelt - Langdorp - Aarschot Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Testelt - Langdorp - Aarschot Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 594 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 594 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 594 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 594 bus stop.
594 bus Schedule
594 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:40 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 - 16:40 | 60 |
Tue | 15:40 - 16:40 | 60 |
Wed | 12:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 - 16:40 | 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 594 (from Aarschot Station Perron 8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 594 (Testelt Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
594 line bus fare
De Lijn 594 (Testelt Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
594 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 594 bus route is Aarschot Station Perron 8 and the last stop is Testelt Station. 594 (Testelt Station) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 594 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 594 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 594 bus to take on your trip.
Line 594 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 594 (Testelt Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 594 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 594, in Belgium
594 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 196 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 251 - Woubrechtegem - Herzele - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 414 - Sint-Antonius - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 34 - (Leerne/De Pinte-)Gent-Destelbergen-Wetteren/ Schedule
- 432 - Brecht-Rijkevorsel-Merksplas-Turnhout-Arendonk/ Schedule
- 85 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Vrasene - Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 428 - Vorselaar - Viersel - Broechem - Lier/ Schedule
- 9A - Gentbrugge-Sint-Pietersst.-Kolegem-Wondelgem/ Schedule
- 482 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Oostmalle - Westmalle/ Schedule
- 37 - Wetteren - Zele - Waasmunster - Hamme/ Schedule
- 276 - Opglabbeek - Elen - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 92 - Poperinge - Ieper - JYZ - Merkem - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 562 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Evergem-Sleidinge-Eeklo/ Schedule
- 24 - Tienen - Neerlinter - Ransberg - Kortenaken/ Schedule
- 600 - Buitenringbus Leuven/ Schedule
- 555 - Lier - Duffel - Rumst/ Schedule
- 523 - Kortenberg - Winksele - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 308 - Geraardsbergen - Lierde - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 498 - Diest - Paal - Beringen scholen/ Schedule
- 30 - Aarschot - Rillaar - Scherpenheuvel - Diest/ Schedule