603 Line
平田 Ping Tin
KMB
KMB 603 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 603 bus (平田 Ping Tin) has 28 stops departing from 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus and ending at 平田總站 Ping Tin Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 603 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 平田 Ping Tin (28 stops)
中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus
林士街 Rumsey Street
中環街市 Central Market
德忌利士街 Douglas Street
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
金鐘站 - 統一中心 Admiralty Station - United Centre
軍器廠街 Arsenal Street
菲林明道 Fleming Road
史釗域道 Stewart Road
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station
百德新街 Paterson Street
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
興發街 Hing Fat Street
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
聖安當女書院 St. Antonius Girls' College
油塘邨 Yau Tong Estate
高怡邨 Ko Yee Estate
高俊苑 Ko Chun Court
金栢閣 Kam Pak House
龍栢閣 Lung Pak House
康雅苑 Hong Nga Court
德康樓 Tak Hong House
德敬樓 Tak King House
康逸苑 Hong Yat Court
藍田綜合大樓 Lam Tin Complex
平真樓 Ping Chun House
平田總站 Ping Tin Bus Terminus
603 FAQ
What time does the 603 bus start operating?
Services on the 603 bus start at 07:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 603 bus stop working?
Services on the 603 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 603 bus arrive?
When does the 平田 Ping Tin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 平田 Ping Tin bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 603 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 603 bus stop.
603 Bus Schedule
603 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 00:30 | 12 - 25 |
Mon | 07:35 - 00:30 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 07:35 - 00:30 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 07:35 - 00:30 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 07:35 - 00:30 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 07:35 - 00:30 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 07:35 - 00:30 | 10 - 24 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 603 (from 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 603 (平田 Ping Tin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
603 line bus fare
KMB 603 (平田 Ping Tin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
603 (KMB)
The first stop of the 603 bus route is 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 平田總站 Ping Tin Bus Terminus. 603 (平田 Ping Tin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 603 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 603 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 603 bus to take on your trip.
Line 603 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 603 (平田 Ping Tin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 603 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 603, in Hong Kong
603 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 258D - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 82C - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 43D - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 葵盛 Kwai Shing/ Schedule
- 281X - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 68 - 峻巒 Park YOHO - 形點(循環線) YOHO Mall (Circular)/ Schedule
- 33R - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 270A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 968X - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 13X - 寶達 Po Tat - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 252X - 屯門(恒順園/置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Handsome Court / Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 279X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 74K - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 三門仔(循環線) Sam Mun Tsai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31A - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 93P - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 271P - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)/ Schedule