6041-10 Line
Jardim Jangadeiro - Santo Amaro
SPTrans
SPTrans 6041-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6041-10 bus (Jd. Jangadeiro) has 37 stops departing from Pça. Floriano Peixoto, 312 and ending at Rua Simão Caetano Nunes 2.
Choose any of the 6041-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Jangadeiro (37 stops)
Pça. Floriano Peixoto, 312
Pça. Salim Farah Maluf
R. Br. do Rio Branco, 854
R. Br. do Rio Branco, 994
Av. João Carlos da Silva Borges, 173
R. Braganca Paulista, 288
R. Braganca Paulista, 536
R. Braganca Paulista, 792
R. Braganca Paulista
R. Castro Verde, 520
R. Acari, 269
R. Centro Africana, 73
Parada Itapaiúna 1 - C/B
Estr. de Itapecerica, 398
Estr. de Itapecerica, 944
Estr. de Itapecerica, 1744
Estr. de Itapecerica, 2188
Estr. de Itapecerica, 2533
Estr. de Itapecerica, 2976
Estrada De Itapecerica
Estr. de Itapecerica, 3646
Parada Capão Redondo II
Avenida Ellis Maas, 88
Avenida Ellis Maas
Av. Ellis Maas, 650
Av. Com. Sant'Anna, 166
Av. Com. Sant'Anna, 524
Avenida Comendador Sant'Anna 836
R. Henrique San Mindlin, 192
R. AbÃlio Cesar, 212
R. AbÃlio Cesar, 516
R. AbÃlio Cesar, 1014
R. Simão Caetano Nunes, 192
R. Gabriel Carozza, 29
R. Dr. Geraldo Cardoso de Mello Filho, 111
R. Mto. Rocha Ferreira, 1
Rua Simão Caetano Nunes 2
6041-10 FAQ
What time does the 6041-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6041-10 bus start at 00:00 on Monday.
What time does the 6041-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6041-10 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 6041-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Jangadeiro - Santo Amaro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Jangadeiro - Santo Amaro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6041-10 (Jd. Jangadeiro) bus fare?
The Jardim Jangadeiro - Santo Amaro (Jd. Jangadeiro) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6041-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6041-10 bus stop.
6041-10 bus Schedule
6041-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:02 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:46 | 7 - 13 |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:46 | 7 - 13 |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:46 | 7 - 13 |
Thu | 00:07 - 23:46 | 7 - 13 |
Fri | 00:07 - 23:46 | 7 - 13 |
Sat | 00:07 - 23:35 | 12 - 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6041-10 (from Pça. Floriano Peixoto, 312), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6041-10 (Jd. Jangadeiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6041-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6041-10 (Jd. Jangadeiro) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6041-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6041-10 bus route is Pça. Floriano Peixoto, 312 and the last stop is Rua Simão Caetano Nunes 2. 6041-10 (Jd. Jangadeiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6041-10 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6041-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6041-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6041-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6041-10 (Jd. Jangadeiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6041-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6041-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6041-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3739-10 - Recanto Verde Sol - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6092-10 - Jardim das Pedras - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- N744-11 - Terminal João Dias - Jardim Vaz de Lima/ Schedule
- 5127-10 - Vila Guacuri - Estação Jurubatuba/ Schedule
- 8050-21 - Anhanguera - Lapa/ Schedule
- 971A-10 - Jardim Primavera - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 2076-10 - Jardim das Oliveiras - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- N434-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Jardim IV Centenário/ Schedule
- 6037-10 - Jardim Mitsutani - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 513C-10 - Vila Califórnia - São Mateus/ Schedule
- N432-11 - Terminal São Mateus - Jardim Santo André/ Schedule
- 5110-41 - São Mateus - Metrô TamanduateÃ/ Schedule
- 1742-10 - Jardim Antártica - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N340-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Jardim Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 407Y-10 - Parque Savoy City - Metrô Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 307C-10 - Conjunto Encosta Norte - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 3064-41 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Santa Etelvina II B6/ Schedule
- 6L01-23 - Embura - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 8065-10 - Vila Clarice - Lapa/ Schedule
- 2770-10 - Cptm José Bonifácio - Metrô Vila Matilde/ Schedule