607 Line
Hagavik-Nore Neset
Skyss
Skyss 607 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607 bus (Hagavik-Nore Neset) has 26 stops departing from Osøyro Terminal and ending at Os Kai.
Choose any of the 607 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hagavik-Nore Neset (26 stops)
Osøyro Terminal
Fjellheim
Kuven
Flåten Sør
Flåten
Tøsdalskiftet
Kolskogen
Os Vidaregåande Skule
Ulvensletta
Ã…dnadalen
Irgenskrysset
Hagavik Aust
Hagavik Vest
Kysthospitalet
Hagavik Vest
Hagavik Aust
Irgenskrysset
Nore Neset Skule
Skeie
Grindevoll Aust
Tuen
Tuen Aust
Mobergslien
Moberg
Mobergsbakken
Os Kai
607 FAQ
What time does the 607 bus start operating?
Services on the 607 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607 bus stop working?
Services on the 607 bus stop at 20:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 607 bus arrive?
When does the Hagavik-Nore Neset bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hagavik-Nore Neset bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 607 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607 bus stop.
607 Bus Schedule
607 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 21:35 | 30 - 88 |
Tue | 06:10 - 21:35 | 30 - 88 |
Wed | 06:10 - 21:35 | 30 - 88 |
Thu | 06:10 - 21:35 | 30 - 88 |
Fri | 06:10 - 21:35 | 30 - 88 |
Sat | 08:45 - 20:50 | 53 - 120 |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607 (from Osøyro Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607 (Hagavik-Nore Neset) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
607 line bus fare
Skyss 607 (Hagavik-Nore Neset) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
607 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 607 bus route is Osøyro Terminal and the last stop is Os Kai. 607 (Hagavik-Nore Neset) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 607 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 607 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607 bus to take on your trip.
Line 607 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 607 (Hagavik-Nore Neset) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 607, in Norway
607 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 601 - Osøyro - Ulven - Lysekloster - Helleskaret -Drange/ Schedule
- 45 - Loddefjord - Skålevik - Brøstaneset - Loddefjord/ Schedule
- 452 - Kallestad/Haganes - Tellnes skule/ Schedule
- 3E - Støbotn - sentrum/ Schedule
- 99 - Skoleruter Fana-Os/ Schedule
- 600 - Halhjemsmarka - Osøyro - Busstasjonen/ Schedule
- 945 - Voss - Granvin -(Bu)- Ulvik/ Schedule
- 741 - Arna - Midtun - Fusa/ Schedule
- 901 - Raknes - Hamre - Valestrand/ Schedule
- 40 - Storavatnet terminal - Olsvik - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 56 - Espeland - Birkelandsskiftet/ Schedule
- 465 - Ã…gotnes - Ulveset - Straume/ Schedule
- 641 - Etne-Skånevik/ Schedule
- 31 - Ã…sane terminal - Selvik - Jordal/ Schedule
- 558 - Svortland-Urangsvåg-Brandasund/ Schedule
- 921 - Dale - Rødland/ Schedule
- 350 - Sløvåg - Duesund/ Schedule
- 960 - Brekkhus - Evanger - Voss/ Schedule
- 679 - Nordhuglo-Tveit-Haukanes/ Schedule
- 46 - Løvstakkskiftet - Fyllingsdalen Terminal/ Schedule