607C-10 Line
Jardim Miriam - Itaim Bibi
SPTrans
SPTrans 607C-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607C-10 bus (Itaim Bibi) has 33 stops departing from Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire 612 and ending at R. Prof. Geraldo Ataliba, 38.
Choose any of the 607C-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itaim Bibi (33 stops)
Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire 612
Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire
Av. Cupece, 5919
Avenida Cupecê 5665
Avenida Cupecê 4828
Santo Afonso (Berrini)
Rio Grande do Sul
Parada Públio Pimentel
Paulo Albernaz
Rubens Facchini (Berrini)
Parque do Nabuco
Vila Canaã
Av. Ver. Joao de Luca
Parada Vila Celeste
Jardim Prudência (Berrini)
Avenida Professor Vicente Rao, 2221
Monte Alegre (Diadema)
Av. Prof. Vicente Ráo, 1621
Parada Adhemar de Moraes
Estação De Transferência Santo Amaro (Berrini) • Metrô Brooklin
Santo Arcadio - Roque Petroni Junior400
Avenida Roque Petroni Júnior
Avenida Roque Petroni Júnior 998
Avenida Roque Petroni Júnior 998
Avenida Doutor Chucri Zaidan
Intermunicipal
Av. Eng. Luiz Carlos Berrini, 1777
Parada Jornalista Roberto Marinho - B/C
Flórida B/C
Avenida Engenheiro LuÃs Carlos Berrini
Gomes De Carvalho B/C
Avenida Chedid Jafet 75
R. Prof. Geraldo Ataliba, 38
607C-10 FAQ
What time does the 607C-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 607C-10 bus start at 04:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607C-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 607C-10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 607C-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Miriam - Itaim Bibi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Miriam - Itaim Bibi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 607C-10 (Itaim Bibi) bus fare?
The Jardim Miriam - Itaim Bibi (Itaim Bibi) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 607C-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607C-10 bus stop.
607C-10 bus Schedule
607C-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 04:10 - 23:30 | 3 - 10 |
Tue | 04:10 - 23:30 | 3 - 10 |
Wed | 04:10 - 23:30 | 3 - 10 |
Thu | 04:10 - 23:30 | 3 - 10 |
Fri | 04:10 - 23:30 | 3 - 10 |
Sat | 04:25 - 23:15 | 10 - 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607C-10 (from Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire 612), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607C-10 (Itaim Bibi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
607C-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 607C-10 (Itaim Bibi) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
607C-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 607C-10 bus route is Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire 612 and the last stop is R. Prof. Geraldo Ataliba, 38. 607C-10 (Itaim Bibi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 607C-10 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 607C-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607C-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 607C-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 607C-10 (Itaim Bibi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607C-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 607C-10, in Sao Paulo Region
607C-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N433-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 3301-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N634-11 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Jardim Luso/ Schedule
- 5110-23 - Jardim Planalto - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 1759-10 - Jardim Pery - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 677Y-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 6015-10 - Vila Calú - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 1744-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8003-10 - Remédios - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 5759-31 - Parque Primavera - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 5144-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 5185-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N103-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 6026-10 - Jardim Icaraà - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2104-10 - Metrô Santana - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4734-10 - Vila Moraes - Metrô Saúde/ Schedule
- 508L-10 - Terminal Princesa Isabel - Aclimação/ Schedule
- 2290-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6028-10 - Riviera - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- 2726-10 - Limoeiro - Metrô Penha/ Schedule