626 Line
T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 626 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 626 bus (Terminal Itaparica) has 30 stops departing from Terminal São Torquato and ending at Terminal Itaparica.
Choose any of the 626 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Itaparica (30 stops)
Terminal São Torquato
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy
Avenida Rio Marinho, 209
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 1251-1365
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 234
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 948a
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 1314
Rua Piracicaba, 340
Rua Piracicaba, 850
Rua Piracicaba, 30
Rua Sobreiro, 370
Rua Sobreiro, 05
Umef Joffre Fraga
Unidade Básica De Saúde De Vale Encantado
Avenida São Gabriel Da Palha, 1030
Escola Estadual Benício Gonçalves
Avenida Conceição Da Barra, 528
Praça Cristalina, 259
Jg Tintas
Rua Cedrolandia, 1540
Rua Cedrolandia, 1365
Rua Das Acacias, 2063
Rua Patrimônio, 21
Avenida São Gabriel Da Palha, 1828
Avenida São Gabriel Da Palha, 222
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4100
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4530
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4822-4896
Terminal Itaparica
626 FAQ
What time does the 626 bus start operating?
Services on the 626 bus start at 05:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 626 bus stop working?
Services on the 626 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 626 bus arrive?
When does the T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 626 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 626 bus stop.
626 Bus Schedule
626 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:14 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:59 | 52 - 90 |
Mon | 05:14 - 23:59 | 24 - 50 |
Tue | 05:14 - 23:59 | 24 - 50 |
Wed | 05:14 - 23:59 | 24 - 50 |
Thu | 05:14 - 23:59 | 24 - 50 |
Fri | 05:14 - 23:59 | 24 - 50 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:59 | 52 - 90 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 626 (from Terminal São Torquato), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 626 (Terminal Itaparica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
626 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 626 (Terminal Itaparica) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
626 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 626 bus route is Terminal São Torquato and the last stop is Terminal Itaparica. 626 (Terminal Itaparica) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 626 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 626 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 626 bus to take on your trip.
Line 626 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 626 (Terminal Itaparica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 626 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 626, in Vitoria
626 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 840 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina do Campo via Trevo de Maringá - Circular/ Schedule
- 779 - T. Campo Grande / São Geraldo via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 650 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Praia de Itapoã/ Schedule
- 819 - T. Carapina / Central Carapina - Circular/ Schedule
- 844 - T. Carapina / Carapina via André Carloni - Circular/ Schedule
- 663 - T. São Torquato / Pedra dos Búzios - Circular/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 820 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Carapina via Bicanga / Oceania/ Schedule
- 123 - Bairro República / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 370 - Resistência / Bento Ferreira/ Schedule
- 175 - Resistência / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 797 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Rua 2 Igrejas/ Schedule
- 636 - T. Vila Velha / T. Itaparica via Santa Mônica / Soteco/ Schedule
- 569 - T. Vila Velha / Praça Eucalipto - Circular/ Schedule
- 074 - São Cristóvão / Bairro da Penha/ Schedule
- 775 - T. São Torquato / Jardim Botânico via Castelo Branco - Noturno/ Schedule
- 661 - T. Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 758 - Vale dos Reis / T. Campo Grande via Bairro Operário/ Schedule
- 603 - T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado/ Schedule
- 720 - Santa Bárbara / T. Campo Grande via Vila Nova/ Schedule